Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 15:55 26/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building cultural houses to visit Hin, Nam Can commune, Ky Son district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building cultural houses to visit Hin, Nam Can commune, Ky Son district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Resolution No. 45/NQHDND dated October 12, 2022 of Nghe An Provincial People's Council is VND 1,800 million. The remaining capital is mobilized from other legal capital and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500102609_2503240738
Approval date
26/03/2025 15:53
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nậm Càn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:54 26/03/2025
to
08:00 04/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà bà Phan Thị Thương, Thôn Bình Tân, Xã Thanh Bình Thịnh, Huyện Đức Thọ, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng huyện Kỳ Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị trấn Mường Xén, huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 UBND xã Nậm Càn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Nâm Càn, huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 UBND xã Nậm Càn E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Nâm Càn, huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SAN NỀN + ĐƯỜNG VÀO + HÀNG RÀO
2
SAN NỀN
3
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
10.5481
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
93.0342
10m³/1km
5
HÀNG RÀO
6
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
4.5457
1m3
7
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.4968
100m2
8
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.726
m3
9
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.1954
tấn
10
Gia công lan can
1.0113
tấn
11
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
133.71
m2
12
ĐƯỜNG VÀO
13
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.8013
100m3
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1309
100m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
0.224
100m2
16
Lớp bạt ni lông lót nền
210
m2
17
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
33.952
m3
18
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.112
100m3
19
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤20cm
18
m
20
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VĂN HOÁ
21
PHẦN MÓNG
22
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.6347
100m3
23
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
2.2597
1m3
24
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.081
1m3
25
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
7.7646
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.3571
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2625
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2614
tấn
29
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.2494
m3
30
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
20.8152
m3
31
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
5.7228
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1604
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1273
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4011
tấn
35
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.1639
m3
36
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.6153
100m3
37
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.0146
m3
38
PHẦN THÂN
39
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.5623
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1562
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4602
tấn
42
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.0928
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.5452
100m2
44
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.6023
100m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.124
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4011
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.9247
tấn
48
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.9057
m3
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0078
tấn
50
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.0666
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nậm Càn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,555,078,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,547,116,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.51%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second