Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 08:32 31/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building Nam Can cultural house, Nam Can commune, Ky Son district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building Nam Can cultural house, Nam Can commune, Ky Son district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Resolution No. 45/NQHDND dated October 12, 2022 of Nghe An Provincial People's Council is VND 1,800 million. The remaining capital is mobilized from other legal capital and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500116785_2503310826
Approval date
31/03/2025 08:29
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nậm Càn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:30 31/03/2025
to
08:00 11/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà bà Phan Thị Thương, Thôn Bình Tân, Xã Thanh Bình Thịnh, Huyện Đức Thọ, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng huyện Kỳ Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị trấn Mường Xén, huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 UBND xã Nậm Càn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Nâm Càn, huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 UBND xã Nậm Càn E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Nâm Càn, huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
132.5742
m2
2
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.86
m2
3
Cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh, cửa nhôm Việt Pháp Austdoor(bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa, phụ kiện kim khí Kinlong, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm, thanh nhôm Việt Pháp của tập đoàn Austdoor sản xuất, đã lắp đặt.
13.44
m2
4
Cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh, cửa nhôm Việt Pháp Austdoor(bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa, phụ kiện kim khí Kinlong, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm, thanh nhôm Việt Pháp của tập đoàn Austdoor sản xuất, đã lắp đặt.
2
m2
5
Cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh, cửa nhôm Việt Pháp Austdoor(bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa, phụ kiện kim khí Kinlong, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm, thanh nhôm Việt Pháp của tập đoàn Austdoor sản xuất, đã lắp đặt.
12.96
m2
6
Xuyên hoa cửa sổ bằng thép hộp 14x14 (đã sơn 3 nước và lắp dựng)
12.96
m2
7
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
62.04
m
8
Biển hiện nhà văn hóa
1
T/bộ
9
ĐIỆN
10
Tủ Aptomat 12P
1
Cái
11
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤100A
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
3
cái
13
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 10mm2
55
m
14
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2,5mm2
100
m
15
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 1,5mm2
250
m
16
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
8
cái
17
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
6
cái
18
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
10
cái
19
Lắp đặt bóng đèn Led tiết kiệm điện 30W
10
cái
20
Lắp đặt đèn Led panel tròn ốp trần D220 18W
4
bộ
21
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
8
cái
22
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
20
hộp
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
200
m
24
PCCC
25
Bình chữa cháy VN MFZ8
1
bình
26
Bình chữa cháy CO2 TQ MT2
1
bình
27
Tiêu lệnh PCCC 2 tấm
1
bộ
28
Tủ đựng bình 400x500x180
1
cái
29
CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.5
100m
31
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
8
cái
32
Cầu chắn rác
8
cái
33
Đai ôm ống inox D90
16
cái
34
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 89mm
8
cái
35
Giá đỡ tẹc nước
1
t/bộ
36
Lắp đặt tẹc nước mái 2,0m3
1
cái
37
SÂN
38
Lớp bạt nilong lót
638.09
m2
39
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
79.58
m3
40
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤15cm
220
m
41
MÁI TÔN
42
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.7027
1m3
43
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0576
100m2
44
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.576
m3
45
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0926
tấn
46
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.416
tấn
47
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.416
tấn
48
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3403
tấn
49
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3403
tấn
50
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.9971
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nậm Càn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,555,078,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,547,116,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.51%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second