Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 14:49 01/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Auxiliary items of Cultural House Hien Hien village, Hoa Binh commune, Thuong Tin district, Hanoi
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Auxiliary items of Cultural House Hien Hien village, Hoa Binh commune, Thuong Tin district, Hanoi
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 10/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500120481_2504011356
Approval date
01/04/2025 14:46
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:47 01/04/2025
to
14:00 10/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 10/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP kỹ thuật Nguyễn Kim Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị Trấn Thường Tín, Huyện Thường Tín, TP Hà Nội
2 Công ty CP đầu tư xây dựng Phú Tín Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates phường Nguyễn Trãi, quận Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội
3 TRUONG XUÂN CONSULTING DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị Trấn Văn Điển, Huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội
4 BAC VIET ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị Trấn Văn Điển, Huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội
5 TRUONG XUÂN CONSULTING DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị Trấn Văn Điển, Huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội
6 BAC VIET ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị Trấn Văn Điển, Huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 3T (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3 (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy trộn dung tích ≥150l
2
4
Máy đầm cóc
2
5
Máy đầm dùi
2
6
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
7
Máy hàn điện
2
8
Máy cắt gạch, đá
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, đất cấp II
0.145
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.145
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.145
100m3
4
Ngâm bể phốt + bể chứa nước bằng xi măng tinh
9.8405
m3
5
Khoan giếng
1
Cái
6
SÂN BÊ TÔNG
7
Nilong chống thấm
591.04
m2
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0453
tấn
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
88.056
m3
10
Đánh bóng sân bê tông
591.04
m2
11
Cắt khe mặt sân bê tông + nhựa đường
149
m
12
TƯỜNG RÀO
13
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <=1 m, sâu >1 m, đất cấp II
14.3667
m3
14
Đào móng băng, rộng <=3 m, sâu <=2 m, đất cấp II
44.7012
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1553
100m2
16
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bêtông lót móng, đá 4x6, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 100
7.1246
m3
17
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
15.0852
m3
18
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
16.7053
m3
19
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông giằng tường rào đá 1x2, mác 200
4.7929
m3
20
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn giằng tường rào
0.392
100m2
21
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép giằng tường rào, đường kính <=10 mm, ở độ cao <=4 m
0.2089
tấn
22
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép giằng tường rào đường kính <=18 mm, ở độ cao <=4 m
0.375
tấn
23
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1969
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, ôtô 5T, đất cấp II
0.5907
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.5907
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.5907
100m3
27
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ chiều cao <=4 m, vữa XM mác 75
5.8329
m3
28
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày >33 cm, cao <=4 m, vữa XM mác 75
11.3533
m3
29
Trát trụ cột dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
69.012
m2
30
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
226.2342
m2
31
Đắp cột dày 2,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
18.1764
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
277.0698
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
18.1764
m2
34
Sản xuất hàng rào sắt, sắt hộp 14x14 mm
0.4595
tấn
35
Sơn sắt thép các loại 3 nước, sơn màu xanh rêu
16.7261
m2
36
CỔNG
37
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng >1 m, sâu >1 m, đất cấp II
15.5143
m3
38
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bêtông móng, đá 1x2, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 150
1.1366
m3
39
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bêtông móng, đá 1x2, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 200
1.0253
m3
40
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột
0.0328
100m2
41
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột, đá 1x2, tiết diện cột <=0,1 m2, cao <=4 m, mác 200
0.3824
m3
42
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột
0.0695
100m2
43
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10 mm
0.0087
tấn
44
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18 mm
0.0809
tấn
45
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.0701
m3
46
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.125
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, ôtô 5T, đất cấp II
0.0296
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.0296
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.0296
100m3
50
Sản xuất cổng sắt, khung xương bằng sắt hộp, nan bằng sắt hộp 16x16 mm
0.006
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Hòa Bình as follows:

  • Has relationships with 21 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.57%, Construction 96.43%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 86,235,140,956 VND, in which the total winning value is: 85,999,375,297 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.27%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second