Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 14:59 05/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the tree irrigation ditch and construction of Diem 6 pipe bridge, Nam Giang commune, Nam Dan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Upgrading the tree irrigation ditch and construction of Diem 6 pipe bridge, Nam Giang commune, Nam Dan district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District and commune budget arranged in 2025 - 2026 and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500184855_2505051453
Approval date
05/05/2025 14:55
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nam Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:57 05/05/2025
to
08:00 12/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 XUAN LOC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 54A, Đường Hồ Sỹ Đống, Phường Lê Mao, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
2 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và Thương mại Hoàng Gia Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 9, nhà A4 Handico 30, đại lộ V.I Lê Nin, xã Nghi Phú, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 D-HOUSE FURNITURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô D112, Khu đô thị Nguyễn Sinh Cung, Khối Mỹ Thắng, Phường Nghi Hương, thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 D-HOUSE FURNITURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô D112, Khu đô thị Nguyễn Sinh Cung, Khối Mỹ Thắng, Phường Nghi Hương, thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T (Yêu cầu: có đăng ký và kiểm định còn thời hạn). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
3
2
Máy đào dung tích ≥ 0,8m3 (Yêu cầu: có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và kiểm định còn thời hạn). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy đầm cóc >=70kg (Yêu cầu: có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
2
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW (Yêu cầu: có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít (Yêu cầu: có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
2
6
Phòng thí nghiệm (Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cấp giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực. Phòng thí nghiệm này phải có đầy đủ các danh mục chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm (hoặc danh mục các phép thử) đáp ứng yêu cầu về công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê một tổ chức hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên và giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép thân kênh, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0605
tấn
2
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
0.65
m3
3
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.0274
100m2
4
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.034
tấn
5
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
4
cái
6
Cửa lấy nước B=0,4x0,5
7
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước - Cấp đất I
93.6
m3
8
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
48.6
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
45
m3
10
Bê tông móng kênh, M250, đá 1x2
14.04
m3
11
Bê tông thân kênh, M250, đá 1x2
10.8
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn kênh
0.936
100m2
13
Rải bạt xác rắn lót
0.468
100m2
14
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
5.4
m3
15
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.216
100m2
16
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.6214
tấn
17
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
36
cái
18
Cửa van điều tiết nước B=0.4m
19
Gia công kết cấu thép cửa van, khe van
0.6002
tấn
20
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép dàn, cửa van
0.6002
tấn
21
Bu lông M16-80
28
cái
22
Bu lông M16-50
28
cái
23
Bu lông chốt ty M22-150
14
cái
24
Máy đóng mở V0
14
bộ
25
Cửa van điều tiết nước B=0.5m
26
Gia công kết cấu thép cửa van, khe van
0.0951
tấn
27
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép dàn, cửa van
0.0951
tấn
28
Bu lông M16-80
4
cái
29
Bu lông M16-50
4
cái
30
Bu lông chốt ty M22-150
2
cái
31
Máy đóng mở V0
2
bộ
32
Cửa van điều tiết nước B=0,8m
33
Gia công kết cấu thép cửa van, khe van
0.0773
tấn
34
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép dàn, cửa van
0.0773
tấn
35
Bu lông M16-80
2
cái
36
Bu lông M16-50
2
cái
37
Bu lông chốt ty M22-150
1
cái
38
Máy đóng mở V0
1
bộ
39
Kênh B=0,8x0.8m tuyến chính từ KM0 - KM0+472.79
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
373.61
m3
41
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
373.61
m3
42
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước- Cấp đất II
313.37
m3
43
Mua đất tại mỏ đất về đắp
69.1719
m3
44
Đào xúc đất tại mỏ lên phương tiện vận chuyển- Cấp đất III
47.9
m3
45
Vận chuyển đất về để đắp
69.1719
m3
46
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển đất các loại
122.492
m3
47
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
405.4
m3
48
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 2x4
56.73
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng lót
0.9456
100m2
50
Bê tông móng kênh, M250, đá 1x2
85.1022
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nam Giang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,926,791,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,918,132,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second