Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 15:52 05/02/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, embellishing and upgrading the road surface and main drainage ditch in Trung Hau Dong village, Tien Phong commune, Me Linh district (now Me Linh commune, Hanoi city)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating, embellishing and upgrading the road surface and main drainage ditch in Trung Hau Dong village, Tien Phong commune, Me Linh district (now Me Linh commune, Hanoi city)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City -level budget supports commune -level objectives
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Mê Linh, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
383/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/02/2026 15:49
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án Đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Mê Linh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:50 05/02/2026
to
09:00 27/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY NUMBER ONE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Đông Ngạc, thành phố Hà Nội.
2 THIEN TRANG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Mạnh Tân, Xã Thư Lâm, Thành phố Hà Nội.
3 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY NUMBER ONE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Đông Ngạc, thành phố Hà Nội.
4 THIEN TRANG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Mạnh Tân, Xã Thư Lâm, Thành phố Hà Nội.
5 Nhà thầu được chỉ định thực hiện Gói thầu số 02: Giám sát thi công xây dựng thuộc dự án trên; Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package .
6 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Kim Hoa. Consultancy on preparation of financial statements .

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy xúc/đào: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc máy thủy bình: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
4
Phòng thí nghiệm vật liệu xây dựng hợp chuẩn: Bản chụp được chứng thực giấy phép kinh doanh và quyết định của cơ quan có thẩm quyền về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn. Trường hợp đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải ký hợp đồng nguyên tắc thí nghiệm vật tư, vật liệu, kiểm định chất lượng công trình với đơn vị có năng lực kinh nghiệm, uy tín và đã có quyết định của cơ quan có thẩm quyền về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG, HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
2
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
539.225
m2
3
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông giả đá đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 15x15x100cm, vữa XM mác 75
1452
m
4
Lát đan rãnh giả đá KT 20x50x5cm
321.6
m2
5
Lưới sợi cốt thủy tinh 100x100KN/m
30.603
100m2
6
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
30.603
100m2
7
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
35.85
100m2
8
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
30.603
100m2
9
Tháo dỡ tấm đan
1246
cấu kiện
10
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn đặc
199.33
m3
11
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
15.8
10m
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
17.34
m3
13
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
7.981
m3
14
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m đất cấp III
0.718
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ đất cấp III
2.227
100m3
16
Đắp cát công trình đắp nền móng công trình
29.53
m3
17
Bạt dứa lót
66.84
m2
18
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.237
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
10.03
m3
20
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
17.2
m3
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
94
m2
22
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
11.489
100m2
23
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.48
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
21.542
tấn
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.251
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
154.571
m3
27
Đổ Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.039
m3
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
66
cấu kiện
29
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 50kg
74
1 cấu kiện
30
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
17.317
m3
31
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m đất cấp III
1.559
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ đất cấp III
1.732
100m3
33
Đắp cát công trình đắp nền móng công trình
69.42
m3
34
Bạt dứa lót
116.99
m2
35
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.434
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
17.55
m3
37
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
30.53
m3
38
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
159.7
m2
39
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.083
100m2
40
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.429
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.068
tấn
42
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.282
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.89
m3
44
Đổ Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.748
m3
45
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
37
1 cấu kiện
46
Cung cấp song chắn rác Composite kích thước 860x430mm + khung 960x530mm, tải trọng 12,5T
74
Bộ
47
Cung cấp nắp hố ga Composite kích thước 850x850mm, tải trọng 12,5T
37
Cái
48
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
49
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
97.64
m2
50
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
97.64
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second