Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 15:23 17/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 3-story, 36-room classroom and auxiliary works for Quynh Chau A Primary School (phase 1)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of a 3-story, 36-room classroom and auxiliary works for Quynh Chau A Primary School (phase 1)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support, commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Quỳnh Tam, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
08:14 26/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
QĐ số 1215/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/07/2026 15:19
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quỳnh Tam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:22 17/07/2026
to
08:14 26/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:14 26/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
250.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ANH NGHỆ AN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 7 - - Xã Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Trường Lâm Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 13 Quỳnh Thạch, xã Quỳnh Văn, tỉnh Nghệ An - - Xã Quỳnh Văn - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ANH NGHỆ AN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 7 - - Xã Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Trường Lâm E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 13 Quỳnh Thạch, xã Quỳnh Văn, tỉnh Nghệ An - - Xã Quỳnh Văn - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ANH NGHỆ AN E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 7 - - Xã Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Trường Lâm Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 13 Quỳnh Thạch, xã Quỳnh Văn, tỉnh Nghệ An - - Xã Quỳnh Văn - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm đáp ứng đủ các chỉ tiêu kỹ thuật của gói thầu (phòng)
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8 m3 (cái)
3
3
Máy ủi 110CV (Máy)
1
4
Ô tô có gắn cần cẩu, tải trọng ≥ 6 tấn (cái)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3.75
1m3
2
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.375
100m3
3
Lắp đặt kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1m
12
cái
4
Đóng cọc chống sét đã có sẵn
16
cọc
5
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét dưới mương đất Fi =12mm
105
m
6
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=10mm
125
m
7
Công tác Đo điện trở tiếp địa
6
vị trí
8
Lắp đặt tủ đựng bình chữa cháy
9
tủ
9
Công tác SXLD bình chữa cháy khí CO2 loại 3kg
18
bình
10
Bình chữa cháy ABC model: MFZL4
9
bình
11
Tiêu lệnh PCCC 4 tấm
9
tấm
12
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng sự cố gắn tường
15
bộ
13
Lắp đặt đèn exit mica chỉ hướng 3W EXM-3-2M KINGLED
14
bộ
14
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.1727
100m3
15
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
1.9185
1m3
16
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0641
100m3
17
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.8276
m3
18
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.2426
m3
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0664
tấn
20
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0279
100m2
21
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.717
m3
22
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0436
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0206
100m2
24
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg
5
1 cấu kiện
25
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.5162
m3
26
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
5.467
m2
27
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
25.7156
m2
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
0.012
100m
29
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
2
cái
31
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
11.4768
100m3
32
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
60.123
m3
33
Vận chuyển đổ thải
1207.8
m3
34
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
61.449
m3
35
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
220.4287
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.5565
100m2
37
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.8056
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.9703
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
9.5096
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
12.1841
tấn
41
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
219.583
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.4005
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3935
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.9173
tấn
45
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.4057
m3
46
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
9.2211
100m3
47
Công tác SXLĐ bạt lót chống mất nước đổ bê tông nền
649.3885
m2
48
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
64.9389
m3
49
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
154.6443
m2
50
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
154.6443
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second