Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 10:29 08/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Multi-purpose house at Dong Van Secondary School, Tien Dong commune, Nghe An province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Truong Multi-purpose House, Dong Van Secondary School, Tien Dong commune, Nghe An province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Superior budget support; commune budget and mobilize other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Tiên Đồng, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1030 /QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/08/2026 10:18
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tiên Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:28 08/08/2026
to
10:00 19/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 19/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An.
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995; E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An.
3 Công ty CP đầu tư xây dựng Tâm An; Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Khối 6, xã Tân Kỳ, Tỉnh Nghệ An.
4 Công ty CP tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng T&T Nghệ An; Consulting on checking economic and technical reports and estimates xã Tân Kỳ, Tỉnh Nghệ An.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa >= 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt.
2
2
Máy đào - Dung tịch gàu >= 0,5 m3, Còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy hàn, Còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích thùng trộn >=250 lít; Còn hoạt động tốt
2
5
Đầm dùi - Còn hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
67.3469
m3
2
Đào móng công trình, bằng máy đào đất cấp III
6.0613
100m3
3
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.3634
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
21.2118
m3
5
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
48.154
m3
6
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
207.2018
m3
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.2003
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1941
tấn
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.4523
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
47.5232
m3
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1621
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.0639
tấn
13
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.3074
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.9373
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.3109
m3
16
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.7759
100m3
17
Đào xúc đất và vận chuển đổ thải, đất cấp III
0.7341
100m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0346
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
3.9532
m3
20
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
17.8125
m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 4x6, mác 150
56.169
m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
56.169
m3
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3504
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.9682
tấn
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.5561
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
24.1472
m3
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.2312
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.6204
tấn
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
3.1322
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
28.9434
m3
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.7537
tấn
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
1.8946
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng cần cẩu, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
13.7847
m3
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1815
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4134
tấn
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.5295
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.5076
m3
38
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
10.251
m3
39
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
119.2747
m3
40
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.495
m3
41
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
126.085
m2
42
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
622.4661
m2
43
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
723.1572
m2
44
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75
75.408
m2
45
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
67.6146
m2
46
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
79.0906
m2
47
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
189.46
m2
48
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75
113.54
m
49
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
770.6
m
50
Đắp chữ 'NHÀ ĐA NĂNG' bằng compsite cao 300 dày 50
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second