Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part + equipment

Find: 08:42 02/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the Committee headquarters and installing hall equipment in Nghiem Xuyen commune, Thuong Tin district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part + equipment
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
NSX and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 12/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
165/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/12/2023 16:21
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nghiêm Xuyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:37 02/12/2023
to
15:00 12/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 12/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRI THANH CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 7 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa (Kèm theo hóa đơn VAT)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cút PVC D110
6
cái
2
Cút PVC D90
5
cái
3
Cút PVC D60
3
cái
4
Cút PVC D42
5
cái
5
Tê PVC D110
1
cái
6
Tê PVC D90
1
cái
7
Tê PVC D60
2
cái
8
Chếch PVC D110
3
cái
9
Chếch PVC D90
4
cái
10
Chếch PVC D60
6
cái
11
Y chéo PVC D110
2
cái
12
Y chéo PVC D90
6
cái
13
Côn thu PVC D90/60
5
cái
14
Côn thu PVC D48/42
4
cái
15
Côn thu PVC D60/48
4
cái
16
Họng thông tắc PVC
3
cái
17
Măng sông PVC D110
3
cái
18
Măng sông PVC D90
3
cái
19
Măng sông PVC D60
4
cái
20
Xí bệt
5
bộ
21
Vòi xịt xí
5
cái
22
hộp đựng giấy
5
cái
23
Chậu rửa
4
bộ
24
Vòi rửa chậu
4
bộ
25
Gương soi lớn
2
cái
26
Tiểu nam
3
bộ
27
Van xả tiểu nam
3
cái
28
Phễu thoát sàn
4
cái
29
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 1,5m3
1
bể
30
Bơm nước lên téc
1
cái
31
CẢI TẠO NHÀ VỆ SINH
32
Tháo dỡ cửa
5.64
m2
33
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
61.952
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
17.6904
m2
35
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
61.952
m2
36
Trát má cửa: chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.652
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.3848
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
68.9096
m2
39
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm kính dày 6.38mm2
5.64
m2
40
THIẾT BỊ
41
BỘ KHÁNH TIẾT
42
Phông rèm sân khấu
90
m2
43
Búa liềm bằng mica.
1
Chiếc
44
Sao vàng bằng mica.
1
Chiếc
45
Cờ Đảng
1
46
Cờ Tổ Quốc
1
47
Khẩu hiệu. - Khẩu hiệu: ''Đảng cộng sản Việt Nam quang vinh muôn năm " - Khẩu hiệu: "Nước cộng hòa xã hội chủ nghĩa Việt Nam quang vinh muôn năm"
2
Cái
48
Bục tượng Bác
1
Chiếc
49
Tượng Bác
1
Chiếc
50
Bục phát biểu
1
Chiếc

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second