Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Upgrade, expansion

Find: 16:01 27/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road Xeo Canal Road B (repair, renovation of road surface to ensure traffic), phase 1
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Upgrade, expansion
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Road Xeo Canal Road B (repair, renovation of road surface to ensure traffic), phase 1
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
13:00 07/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500297303_2506271525
Approval date
27/06/2025 15:39
Approval Authority
Ban Quản Lý Dự Án Đầu Tư Xây Dựng huyện U Minh Thượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:00 27/06/2025
to
13:00 07/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:00 07/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Hoàng Thiên Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 497, ấp Thạnh Tân, Xã Thạnh Hưng, Huyện Giồng Riềng, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Kiên Phong Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 98, quốc lộ 80, tổ 28, KP Ngã Ba, Thị trấn Kiên Lương, Huyện Kiên Lương, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 36 Phan Bội Châu, phường Vĩnh Thanh Vân, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
4 CIC NAM VIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô A16, 3-35, Khu lấn biển Tây Bắc, phường Vĩnh Thanh, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
5 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting 36 Phan Bội Châu, phường Vĩnh Thanh Vân, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
6 CIC NAM VIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô A16, 3-35, Khu lấn biển Tây Bắc, phường Vĩnh Thanh, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
3
Máy lu ≥ 10 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
4
Xe ô tô tự đổ (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
5
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm ≥50 - 60m3/h (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Kèm theo hóa đơn chứng minh, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Kèm theo hóa đơn chứng minh, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Kèm theo hóa đơn chứng minh, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Kèm theo hóa đơn chứng minh, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
10
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Kèm theo hóa đơn; giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
11
Máy đóng cọc ≥ 1,2 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: Kèm theo hóa đơn; giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 12mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1675
tấn
2
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4046
tấn
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.332
tấn
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 50mm
0.09
100m
5
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.247
100m2
6
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.5918
m3
7
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8512
100m2
8
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.9724
m3
9
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, lan can, gờ chắn, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.04
m3
10
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
0.2229
tấn
11
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện (Cung cấp thép tấm vào phân tích)
0.2022
tấn
12
Cung cấp lan can mạ kẽm
56
m
13
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
34.16
m2
14
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
4.4693
m3
15
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
2.3933
m3
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 6mm
0.0094
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0.1421
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 12mm
0.1506
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 14mm
0.1655
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 20mm
0.0536
tấn
21
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.072
100m2
22
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.648
m3
23
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
1.4
m2
24
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.48
100m3
25
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I (Bổ sung)
0.368
100m3
26
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
47
100m
27
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
4.8
m3
28
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
4.8
m3
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
2.2436
tấn
30
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.176
100m2
31
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8
m3
32
Ván khuôn tường bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
1.44
100m2
33
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.4
m3
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 6mm
0.056
tấn
35
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0336
100m2
36
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.4
m3
37
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.7848
100m3
38
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
1.2018
100m2
39
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.2486
100m3
40
Trải nilong trắng chống mất nước
1.8278
100m2
41
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.0947
100m2
42
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
29.2448
m3
43
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái
44
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT 0,12x0,12x1,025
35
cái
45
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.1729
100m3
46
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
14.1657
100m3
47
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I, đắp lề K>=0.9
15.5823
100m3
48
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
5.1789
100m2
49
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
10.3015
100m3
50
Trải lớp nilong chống mất nước
101.115
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG DƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 265 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.81%, Construction 95.17%, Consulting 2.42%, Non-consulting 0.60%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,327,782,505,011 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,260,441,792,885 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Upgrade, expansion". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Upgrade, expansion" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second