Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01.XL: Construction

Find: 17:10 13/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Restore and upgrade the road surface of village TT23, Xuan Lien commune (Section from Nguyen Viet family church to Mr. Hoang Nam's house, Cuong Thinh village)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01.XL: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Superior budgets, commune budgets and human capital contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
252/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/12/2024 09:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Xuân Liên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:08 13/12/2024
to
08:00 22/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng và Thương mại HDH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TDP3, phường Đậu Liêu, thị xã Hồng Lĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Phòng KT-HT huyện Nghi Xuân Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TT Xuân An, huyện Nghi Xuân, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Khang Đại Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Làng Mới, Xã Vượng Lộc, Huyện Can Lộc, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 NHAT MINH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ngõ 106, Đường Nguyễn Thiếp, Tổ dân phố 6, Thị Trấn Nghèn, Huyện Can Lộc, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Khang Đại E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Làng Mới, Xã Vượng Lộc, Huyện Can Lộc, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 NHAT MINH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ngõ 106, Đường Nguyễn Thiếp, Tổ dân phố 6, Thị Trấn Nghèn, Huyện Can Lộc, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu tỉnh bánh thép ≥10T. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
2
Máy lu rung ≥25T. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
3
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa 130 - 140CV. Có giấy chứng kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
2
5
Máy lu bánh lốp. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
6
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa 120T/h, đang hoạt động tốt, có hoá đơn mua bán và giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực, sẵn sàng huy động để phục vụ thi công công trình.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào khuôn đường, mương thoát nước bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II (95% Khối lượng)
9.4337
100m3
3
Đào khuôn đường, mương thoát nước bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (5% Khối lượng)
49.651
1m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
5.1502
100m3
5
Đắp nền bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.78
100m3
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm subbase lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 (TT09/2024)
5.2099
100m3
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm base lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 (TT09/2024)
7.5835
100m3
8
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
55.3088
100m2
9
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
6.6924
100tấn
10
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 12T
6.6924
100tấn
11
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 22.0km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 12T
6.6924
100tấn
12
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm (TT09/2024)
55.3088
100m2
13
MƯƠNG DỌC BXH=0.4X0.5M
14
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
66.99
m3
15
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng mương
2.871
100m2
16
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng mương chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
100.49
m3
17
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn thành mương
19.14
100m2
18
Bê tông SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông thành mương M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
130.15
m3
19
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
12.2
m2
20
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan mương, đá 1x2, mác 200
50.72
m3
21
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan mương, hố ga
4.0481
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn tấm đan
2.9284
100m2
23
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
957
1cấu kiện
24
MƯƠNG CHỊU LỰC QUA ĐƯỜNG:
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng mương chịu lực, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
4
m3
26
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn đáy mương
0.16
100m2
27
Bê tông đáy mương SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.4
m3
28
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn thành mương
0.848
100m2
29
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông thành mương, đá 1x2, mác 200
7.28
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép thân mương, ĐK <=10mm
0.8508
tấn
31
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan mương, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.54
m3
32
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan mương
0.4748
tấn
33
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn gỗ
0.1908
100m2
34
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
40
1cấu kiện
35
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG:
36
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.63
1m3
37
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.63
m3
38
Biển báo tam giác phản quang A700
13
cái
39
Biển báo tròn phản quang D700
2
cái
40
Cột đỡ biển báo D80, sơn trắng đỏ
15
cái
41
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
13
cái
42
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70
2
cái
43
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
52.5
m2
44
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang (gờ giảm tốc), dày sơn 6mm
95.4
m2
45
CỐNG BẢN B=3.00M, KM0+108.80:
46
Đào hố móng bằng máy, đất cấp II
0.2486
100m3
47
Đắp đất trên cống độ chặt yêu cầu K=95
0.1243
100m3
48
Làm lớp đá dăm đệm móng cống, bản giảm tải
8.52
m3
49
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng thân cống, sân cống, tường cánh, lòng cống, chân khay, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng <=250cm, M150, đá 2x4
25.72
m3
50
Bê tông thân cống, tường cánh SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
28.38
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHANG ĐẠI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 61 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.35 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 95.56%, Consulting 1.11%, Non-consulting 3.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 218,784,132,796 VND, in which the total winning value is: 217,984,226,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.37%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01.XL: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01.XL: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second