Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01.XL: Construction work

Find: 00:11 24/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Community Cultural House of Neighborhood 9 Ward Nam Ha
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01.XL: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor to build cultural houses of community population group 9 ward Nam Ha
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The ward budget is balanced according to the annual capital plan, the city budget supports and the investor mobilizes other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:55 02/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500078767_2503240006
Approval date
24/03/2025 00:07
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Nam Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
00:09 24/03/2025
to
15:55 02/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:55 02/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA TINH CONTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 75, đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh - Phường Tân Giang - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG SÁNG HỒNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP K130 - Thị trấn Nghèn - Huyện Can Lộc - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 NORTH OF HATINH CONSULTING INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tại nhà ông Tống Quốc Tuấn, tổ dân phố 9 - Thị trấn Thạch Hà - Huyện Thạch Hà - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 VIET HA INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING CO.,LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 179, đường Lý Tư ̣Troṇ g, tổ dân phố 7 - Thị trấn Thạch Hà - Huyện Thạch Hà - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 NORTH OF HATINH CONSULTING INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tại nhà ông Tống Quốc Tuấn, tổ dân phố 9 - Thị trấn Thạch Hà - Huyện Thạch Hà - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 VIET HA INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING CO.,LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 179, đường Lý Tư ̣Troṇ g, tổ dân phố 7 - Thị trấn Thạch Hà - Huyện Thạch Hà - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bình chữa cháy ABC MZL 4
4
bình
2
Bình chữa cháy CO2 MT3
3
cái
3
Nội quy, tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
3
bộ
4
BỂ NƯỚC:
5
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.0428
100m3
6
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0175
100m3
7
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.1539
m3
8
Ống bê tông R=600, H=1000
2
ống
9
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan
0.0222
100m2
10
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan
0.0072
tấn
11
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.0992
m3
12
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤50kg
2
1 cấu kiện
13
BỂ TỰ HOẠI (1 BỂ):
14
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.2208
100m3
15
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1565
100m3
16
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.905
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0172
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0837
tấn
19
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.1799
m3
20
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.3493
m3
21
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim
0.0345
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0032
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.019
tấn
24
Bê tông giằng bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2581
m3
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan
0.0241
100m2
26
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan
0.0572
tấn
27
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6149
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
34.743
m2
29
Láng dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.5408
m2
30
Đánh màu xi măng nguyên chất
39.2838
m2
31
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤75kg
6
1 cấu kiện
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa U.PVC ĐK50mm
0.055
100m
33
SÂN ĐƯỜNG - BỒN CÂY
34
SÂN LÁT GẠCH TERRAZZO
35
Rải lớp bạt lót chống mất nước
2.738
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB40
27.38
m3
37
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch Terrazzo 400x400x40, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
273.8
m2
38
BÓ VỈA
39
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
3.8174
m3
40
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
2.5449
m3
41
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng viên bó vỉa 3D BT cường độ cao, VXM M75, PCB40
71.5
m
42
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.298
m3
43
Trát granitô tường, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
3.483
m2
44
BỒN CÂY
45
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.4973
m3
46
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.9982
m3
47
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.673
m3
48
Mài Granito màu xám dày 20mm, VXM M75, PCB40
5.262
m2
49
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC HOÀN TRẢ
50
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 500kg - bốc xếp lên
10
cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01.XL: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01.XL: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second