Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01.XL/DTXD-2026: Construction construction

Find: 15:10 07/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Improve the capacity to supply low -voltage power grids in Yen Thuong communes, Yen Vien town, Yen Vien commune, Dinh Xuyen commune, Gia Lam district in 2026 ”; improve the capacity of low -voltage electricity grid in Kim Lan, Van Duc, Da Ton, Dong Du Lam districts in 2026; improve the capacity of low -voltage electricity grid in buffalo towns, Gia Lam district, Gia Lam district in 2026
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01.XL/DTXD-2026: Construction construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for contractor selection Package No. 01.XL/DTXD-2026: Construction construction and installation
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Trade credit loans and basic amortization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 16/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500259430_2506071503
Approval date
07/06/2025 15:08
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC GIA LÂM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:09 07/06/2025
to
15:00 16/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 16/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần thiết kế xây dựng Điện lực; Công ty Dịch vụ Điện lực Hà Nội Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 53, tổ 14, khối 8, Phường Đức Giang, Quận Long Biên, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam;Số 100 Trần Phú, Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe cẩu tự hành từ 5 tấn đến 12 tấn (Hồ sơ đăng ký, đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải từ 2.5 tấn đến 12 tấn (Hồ sơ đăng ký đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực)
2
3
Máy xúc hoặc máy đào từ 0,4m3 đến 1m3 (Hồ sơ đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy lu rung ≤ 5 tấn (Hồ sơ đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
2
6
Máy đầm các loại (đầm cóc, đầm bàn 1KW, đầm rùi 1,5KW) (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
6
7
Máy phát điện ≥ 5 kVA (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
2
8
Máy bơm nước 2.5KW (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
2
9
Máy hàn điện (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
2
10
Máy khoan bê tông/Máy cắt bê tông
2
11
Bàn ra dây ≥ 3 Tấn (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
3
12
Palăng xích 5 tấn (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
8
13
Lắc tay Typho 1,5 tấn (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
8
14
Guốc trèo 100kg(Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
8
15
Tiếp địa di động (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
5
16
Bộ dụng cụ làm đầu cáp, ép cốt (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
3
17
Thiết bị, dụng cụ lắp dựng cột (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
2
18
Các thiết bị thí nghiệm (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xà đỡ 3 hòm 4 công tơ 1 bên (X13)
70
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Xà đỡ 4 hòm 4 công tơ 2 bên (X22)
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Xà đỡ 2 hòm 4 công tơ 1 bên cột kép (X12-K)
14
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Ống nhựa chịu lực HDPE-32/25
192
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
CÔNG TÁC THÁO LẮP TẬN DỤNG, THÁO HẠ THU HỒI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
CÔNG TÁC THÁO LẮP TẬN DỤNG.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vật liệu - Tuyến đường dây 0,4kV
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Tháo ra, lắp lại đèn chiếu sáng
201
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Tháo ra, lắp lại cần đèn chiếu sáng
201
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tháo ra, lắp lại cáp vặn xoắn hạ áp 4x50mm2
30
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Tháo ra, lắp lại cáp vặn xoắn hạ áp 4x95mm2
110
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tháo ra, lắp lại cáp vặn xoắn hạ áp 4x120mm2
262
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Tháo ra, lắp lại hộp phân dây
162
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tháo ra, lắp lại hòm công tơ 1 pha loại H4
604
hòm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tháo ra, lắp lại hòm công tơ 3 pha
109
hòm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tháo ra, lắp lại dây đấu xuống hòm công tơ 1 pha Cáp hạ áp- Cu- 2x25mm2- không giáp kim loại, cách điện XLPE, vỏ bọc PVC
34
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
CÔNG TÁC THÁO HẠ THU HỒI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Vật liệu - Tuyến đường dây 0,4kV
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Thu hồi cột H-6,5m
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Thu hồi cột H-7,5m
188
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Thu hồi cột LT-7,5m
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Thu hồi cột LT-8,5m
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Thu hồi cáp vặn xoắn hạ áp 4x25mm2
505
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Thu hồi cáp vặn xoắn hạ áp 4x50mm2
2338
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Thu hồi cáp vặn xoắn hạ áp 4x70mm2
706
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Thu hồi cáp vặn xoắn hạ áp 4x95mm2
3656
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Thu hồi cáp vặn xoắn hạ áp 4x120mm2
8017
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Thu hồi Hộp phân dây Composite
5
hòm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Thu hồi cáp điện vặn xoắn 0,6/1kV-4x70mm2- hộp phân dây
410
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Thu hồi dây đấu xuống hòm công tơ Cáp hạ áp- Cu- 2x25mm2- không giáp kim loại, cách điện XLPE, vỏ bọc PVC
1750
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Thu hồi dây đấu xuống hòm công tơ Cáp hạ áp- Cu- 4x25mm2- không giáp kim loại, cách điện XLPE, vỏ bọc PVC
430.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
CÔNG TÁC MÓNG CỘT, TIẾP ĐỊA
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp đặt Ống nhựa chịu lực HDPE-32/25
192
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Móng cột M-2 dùng cho cột ly tâm đơn 7,5m
34
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Móng cột M-3 dùng cho cột li tâm đơn 8,5m
252
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Móng cột M-3 dùng cho cột li tâm đơn 8,5m dưới mương thoát nước
10
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Móng cột M-4 dùng cho cột li tâm đơn 10m
2
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Móng cột MĐ-3 dùng cho cột li tâm đúp 8,5m
53
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Móng cột MĐ-3 dùng cho cột li tâm đúp 8,5m dưới mương thoát nước
2
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Công tác móng cột tại vị trí có đồng hồ nước sạch
30
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Công tác đào, lấp Tiếp địa lặp lại hạ thế RC1-LL
64
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Sơn đánh số cột hạ thế
0.581
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
CÔNG TÁC VẬN CHUYỂN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Vật liệu - Tuyến đường dây 0,4kV
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Xe cẩu tự hành loại 5 tấn chở vật liệu đi lắp đặt và thu hồi
14
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
CÔNG TRÌNH: NÂNG CAO NĂNG LỰC CẤP ĐIỆN LƯỚI ĐIẸN HẠ ÁP TRÊN DỊA BÀN THỊ TRẤN TRÂU QUỲ, XÃ CỔ BI, HUYỆN GIA LÂM NĂM 2026
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
HẠNG MỤC 1: TBA T1 ĐẤU GIÁ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
PHẦN A CẤP B THỰC HIỆN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Thiết bị - Trạm biến áp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt tủ điện hạ thế xoay chiều 3 pha: Tủ 600V-1250A
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01.XL/DTXD-2026: Construction construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01.XL/DTXD-2026: Construction construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second