Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01XL

Find: 14:15 15/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing the centralized domestic water supply project in Song Hinh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01XL
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central capital sources to implement the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 22/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
95/QĐ-PDT
Approval date
14/08/2024 14:10
Approval Authority
Phòng Dân tộc huyện Sông Hinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:13 15/08/2024
to
15:30 22/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 22/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng S&P Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Phú Đông, Thành Phố Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Thống Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 100 Nguyễn Tất Thành, TP Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên
3 NHAT MINH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 50 Võ Thị Sáu, Phường Phú Đông, thành phố Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế kỹ thuật xây dựng An Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phú Nông, xã Hòa Bình 1, huyện Tây Hòa,, tỉnh Phú Yên
5 NHAT MINH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 50 Võ Thị Sáu, Phường Phú Đông, thành phố Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế kỹ thuật xây dựng An Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phú Nông, xã Hòa Bình 1, huyện Tây Hòa,, tỉnh Phú Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3, Nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản chụp (được công chứng, chứng thực) giấy tờ chứng minh chủ quyền của mình như: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị thi công thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê và đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ quyền của Bên cho thuê như trên . Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật đến thời điểm đóng thầu gói thầu này phải còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3. Nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản chụp (được công chứng, chứng thực) giấy tờ chứng minh chủ quyền của mình như: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị thi công thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê và đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ quyền của Bên cho thuê như trên . Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật đến thời điểm đóng thầu gói thầu này phải còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy thủy bình: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra, kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đến thời điểm đóng thầu gói thầu này phải còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy kinh vỹ, máy toàn đạc: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra, kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đến thời điểm đóng thầu gói thầu này phải còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
2
TÊN THIẾT BỊ
3
Bê tông giếng nước, giếng cáp đá 1x2 M250
33.991
m3
4
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.762
m3
5
Lắp dựng cọc tiêu đúc sẵn bằng thủ công trọng lượng <35kg
34
cái
6
Bê tông đúc sẵn cọc tiêu đá 1x2, mác 250
0.502
m3
7
SXLD cốt thép CT3 - cọc tiêu đk <10mm
0.071
tấn
8
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép đúc sẵn
0.093
100m2
9
Sơn cọc tiêu 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
9.112
m2
10
Lắp dựng tấm đan BT đúc sẵn <= 3T
6
cái
11
Lắp dựng tấm đan BT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công trọng lượng <=100kg
8
cái
12
Bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2 M250
5.636
m3
13
Bê tông mái bờ kênh mương đá 1x2 M250
2.5
m3
14
Lót bạt nhựa chống mất nước xi măng
0.249
100m2
15
SXLD cốt thép giếng nước, giếng cáp đk <=18mm
1.263
tấn
16
SXLD cốt thép giếng nước, giếng cáp đk <=10mm
0.861
tấn
17
SXLD cốt thép tấm đan Giếng, hố van đk <=10mm đúc sẵn
0.195
tấn
18
SXLD cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=18mm, cao <=6m
0.08
tấn
19
SXLD cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=10mm, cao <=6m
0.013
tấn
20
SXLD cốt thép hình, nắp Giếng + tấm đan hố van
0.596
tấn
21
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép Tường
0.032
100m2
22
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép Móng
0.324
100m2
23
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn Giằng, tấm đan
0.1
100m2
24
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép Giếng
2.638
100m2
25
Lắp đặt ống thép TTK DN80*4,0mm
0.095
100m
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, D110*6,6mm, chiều dày 6,6mm
6.7
100m
27
Lắp đặt cút 135 HDPE D110
8
cái
28
Lắp đặt Côn BB TTK DN50/80*4mm (L=0,2m)
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt Cút STKBB - DN80*4mm ( L=0,2m)
4
cái
30
Lắp đặt BUB TTK DN80*4mm (L=1,0m)
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt TBBB TTK DN80 (L=3*0,2m) ( hệ số 1,5)
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt van mặt bích 1 chiều DN80
2
cái
33
Lắp đặt van mặt bích 2 chiều DN80
2
cái
34
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo áp 0 -> 20 Kg/cm2
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt van xả khí tự động D25
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt Côn BB TTK DN80/100*4mm (L=0,2m)
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt BU TTK DN100*4mm ( L=0,4m)
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm D100
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt dây Cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC-0,6/KV (3x10)mm2
678
m
40
Lắp đặt ống luồn dây điện gân xoắn HDPE DN40/30
6.78
100m
41
Thử áp lực đường ống HDPE D110*6mm ( hệ số 0,7)
6.7
100m
42
Lắp đặt đai khởi thủy TTK D80
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt đai khởi thủy TTK D100
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt xem STK D27
3
cái
45
Lắp đặt van ren đồng D21
3
cái
46
Lắp đặt dây điện chống cạn Cu/PVC 2x1,5mm2
678
m
47
Gia công Bích thép rỗng D400/600*10mm
0.185
tấn
48
Lắp đặt Bích thép rỗng D400/600*10mm
0.185
tấn
49
Gia công Bích thép đặc D600*10mm
0.067
tấn
50
Lắp đặt Bích thép đặc D600*10mm
0.067
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second