Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01XL

    Watching    
Find: 10:26 31/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing cultural house - Sports area of ​​Hoa Son village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the district budget and other lawful sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 11/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
Quyết định số 153/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/08/2024 10:22
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Sông Hinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:24 31/08/2024
to
07:00 11/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 11/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.180.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million one hundred eighty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG THIỆN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố Thạch Chẩm - Phường Hòa Xuân Tây - Thị xã Đông Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
2 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG NHẤT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18/4 Lê Thành Phương, khu phố Lý Tự Trọng - Phường 8 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
3 NHAT MINH TRADIND AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Hẻm 551 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 9 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
4 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG NHẤT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18/4 Lê Thành Phương, khu phố Lý Tự Trọng - Phường 8 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
5 NHAT MINH TRADIND AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Hẻm 551 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 9 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà văn hóa
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch
2.4
m2
3
Chà nhám, vệ sinh lớp rong rêu trên bề mặt láng sàn, sê nô
93.18
m2
4
Vệ sinh, chà nhám lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
253.501
m2
5
Vệ sinh, chà nhám lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
163.29
m2
6
Vệ sinh, chà nhám lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
92.27
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
10
m2
8
Tháo dỡ dỡ thiết bị điện, thiết bị nước hư hỏng
1
công
9
Phần cải tạo
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
93.18
m2
11
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
10
m2
12
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,16m2
2.4
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
345.771
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
163.29
m2
15
Tháo dỡ, thay kính bị vỡ, nứt trên cánh cửa
2
m2
16
Cung cấp và lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.073
100m
17
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát - Đường kính 90mm
1
cái
18
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.624
100m2
19
Phần điện
20
Cung cấp và lắp đặt đèn ốp trần
4
bộ
21
Cung cấp và lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
4
cái
22
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cầu chì
4
cái
23
Phần nước
24
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
1.928
m3
25
Đắp móng đường ống bằng thủ công
1.928
m3
26
Cung cấp và lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, dài 6m - Đường kính 34mm
0.07
100m
27
Cung cấp và lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, dài 6m - Đường kính 27mm
0.372
100m
28
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát - Đường kính 34mm
3
cái
29
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát - Đường kính 27mm
10
cái
30
Cung cấp và lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát - Đường kính 27mm
1
cái
31
Cung cấp và lắp đặt lơi nhựa miệng bát - Đường kính 27mm
2
cái
32
Cung cấp và lắp đặt nối nhựa miệng bát - Đường kính 34mm
1
cái
33
Sân bê tông
34
Đắp cát nâng nền
21.378
m3
35
Lót bạt nhựa chống mất nước xi măng
7.126
100m2
36
Bê tông nền, M250, đá 1x2
49.882
m3
37
Cắt roon mặt sân bê tông bằng máy, ô 3x3m
37.78
10m
38
Cánh cổng sắt
39
Tháo dỡ và lắp dựng cánh cổng sắt
8.1
m2
40
Gia công và lắp dựng ray cổng
0.035
tấn
41
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt bánh xe sắt
2
cái
42
Mương thoát nước, L=38,6m
43
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
11.58
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG NHẤT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 212 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 24.69%, Construction 56.79%, Consulting 12.35%, Non-consulting 5.35%, Mixed 0.82%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 574,738,801,199 VND, in which the total winning value is: 540,265,768,411 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second