Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01XL

    Watching    
Find: 19:49 07/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing BTXM road from Thu village to Ea Trol stream
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditures for implementing the 2024 National Target Program in Song Hinh district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
240/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/10/2024 19:45
Approval Authority
UBND Xã EaTrol
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:47 07/10/2024
to
09:00 12/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAT MINH TRADIND AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Hẻm 551 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 9 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế kỹ thuật xây dựng An Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phú Nông, Xã Hòa Bình 1, Huyện Tây Hoà, Tỉnh Phú Yên
3 NHAT MINH TRADIND AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Hẻm 551 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 9 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế kỹ thuật xây dựng An Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phú Nông, Xã Hòa Bình 1, Huyện Tây Hoà, Tỉnh Phú Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích – dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 * Tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đã đươc ̣kiểm đinh kỹ thuât theo ̣ đúng quy đinh và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dung còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có đóng dấu giáp lai/ký giáp lai của đơn vị/cá nhân cho thuê, phải ghi rõ là hợp đồng dành riêng cho gói thầu này không dùng chung chung cho các dự án hay công trình khác của nhà thầu (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn). * Nếu đơn vị cho thuê là tổ chức phải đính kèm giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh và giấy xác nhận ngành nghề kinh doanh. Nếu là cá nhân cho thuê phải đính kèm CMND/CCCD.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ – trọng tải ≥ 7,0 T * Tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiêu ̣lưc.- Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có đóng dấu giáp lai/ký giáp lai của đơn vị/cá nhân cho thuê, phải ghi rõ là hợp đồng dành riêng cho gói thầu này không dùng chung chung cho các dự án hay công trình khác của nhà thầu (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn). * Nếu đơn vị cho thuê là tổ chức phải đính kèm giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh và giấy xác nhận ngành nghề kinh doanh. Nếu là cá nhân cho thuê phải đính kèm CMND/CCCD.
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg Tài liệu chứng minh: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác). Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu bên cho thuê
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy thủy bình Tài liệu chứng minh: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác). Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu bên cho thuê
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy kinh vĩ hoặc Toàn đạc Tài liệu chứng minh: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác). Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu bên cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Phát quang dọn dẹp cây bụi 2 bên
11.395
100m2
3
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
0.15
100m
4
Phá dỡ bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn
4.32
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp III
9.217
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110cv, độ chặt K = 0,95
3.09
100m3
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, lớp trên
0.294
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10T trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
4.289
100m3/1km
9
Đào san đất tạo mặt bằng bằng máy ủi <= 110cv, đất cấp III
1
ca
10
Bê tông xi măng mặt đường
11
Rải bạt nhựa lớp cách ly
23.838
100m2
12
Bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2 M250
429.092
m3
13
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.324
100m2
14
Cung cấp nhựa đường làm khe
143.04
kg
15
Cung cấp gỗ đệm làm khe
0.084
m3
16
Tường chắn đầu tuyến + vị trí tràn tại cọc C21 và C30
17
Đào móng chiều rộng <= 6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.267
100m3
18
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá dmax <= 6
1.92
m3
19
Bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2 M200
18.09
m3
20
Bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2 M250
15.42
m3
21
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt K = 0,90
0.133
100m3
22
Cọc tiêu, cọc thủy chí
23
Đào móng cột trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
0.94
m3
24
Bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.44
m3
25
Bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 2x4 M150
0.78
m3
26
SXLD cốt thép móng đường kính <=10mm
0.048
tấn
27
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc cột
0.067
100m2
28
Sơn cọc tiêu 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
9.64
m2
29
Chi phí dự phòng
30
Chi phí dự phòng: Nhà thầu ghi đúng bằng giá trị đã được nêu trong HSMT (27.177.039 đồng)
1
Khoản

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG & THƯƠNG MẠI NHẬT MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 93 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 17.12%, Construction 79.28%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 3.60%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 104,314,595,601 VND, in which the total winning value is: 96,091,042,089 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second