Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01XL

    Watching    
Find: 08:58 14/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urgent repair of Le Thanh Phuong temple in An Hiep commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic capital in 2024 has not been allocated yet
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500010657_2501131343
Approval date
14/01/2025 08:55
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn Hóa và Thông tin huyện Tuy AN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:57 14/01/2025
to
09:00 21/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn ĐTXD Kiến Thành Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu phố Ninh Tịnh 6, Phường 9, TP Tuy Hoà, Tỉnh Phú Yên
2 Trung tâm tư vấn xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 24 Nguyễn Du, phường 7, TP Tuy Hoà, tỉnh Phú Yên
3 TROPICAL ARCHITECTURE COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 735 Hùng Vương, xã Bình Kiến, TP Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên.
4 Trung tâm tư vấn xây dựng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 24 Nguyễn Du, phường 7, TP Tuy Hoà, tỉnh Phú Yên
5 TROPICAL ARCHITECTURE COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 735 Hùng Vương, xã Bình Kiến, TP Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên.
6 Trung tâm tư vấn xây dựng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 24 Nguyễn Du, phường 7, TP Tuy Hoà, tỉnh Phú Yên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xe cẩu xuống + cẩu lên + công bảo quản + lắp dựng hoàn lại (phù điêu, rồng, kim luân)
2
chuyến
2
Tháo dỡ mái ngói cao <=16m
52.276
m2
3
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
20.1
m
4
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ cao <= 6m
1.036
m3
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, vôi tường cột, trụ
277.3
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn gỗ
45.324
m2
7
SXLD xà gồ gỗ mái nối, mái góc
0.717
m3
8
SXLD cầu phong gỗ
0.319
m3
9
Đóng litô ngói 22v/m2
52.276
m2
10
Lợp mái ngói 22v/m2
52.276
m2
11
Xây các bộ phận, kết cấu phức tạp khác, gạch thẻ (5x9x19) cm, vxm M75
1.206
m3
12
Trát vữa xi măng cát vàng, kết cấu khác, vxm M75
16.08
m2
13
Trát gờ chỉ, vxm M75
40.2
m
14
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
84.18
m2
15
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
209.2
m2
16
Sơn, kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
47.261
m2
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch, gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
56.7
m2
18
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè, gạch xi măng 30x30cm
56.7
m2
19
Công trám trít vết nứt, dọn dẹp, vệ sinh
8
công

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Văn Hóa và Thông tin huyện Tuy AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 168,216,256 VND, in which the total winning value is: 167,500,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.43%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second