Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01XL: Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 10:09 09/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Hoa Dong Commune People's Committee hall
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01XL: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
344/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/12/2024 10:02
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hòa Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:05 09/12/2024
to
08:00 14/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HT TECHNOLOGY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố Mỹ Lệ Tây - Thị trấn Phú Thứ - Huyện Tây Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
2 Công ty CP tư vấn và xây dựng Thống Nhất Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thôn Phú Diễn Ngoài, xã Hòa Đồng, huyện Tây Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên, Xã Hòa Đồng, Huyện Tây Hoà, Tỉnh Phú Yên
3 NHAT MINH TRADIND AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Hẻm 551 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 9 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
4 Công ty CP tư vấn và xây dựng Thống Nhất E-HSDT assessment consulting thôn Phú Diễn Ngoài, xã Hòa Đồng, huyện Tây Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên, Xã Hòa Đồng, Huyện Tây Hoà, Tỉnh Phú Yên
5 NHAT MINH TRADIND AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Hẻm 551 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 9 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng Mục: Sửa chữa Hội trường
2
Phần Tháo dỡ
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trong nhà
1032.485
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn ngoài nhà
243.67
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp rong rêu trên sê nô mái
184.04
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch nhà vệ sinh
18
m2
7
Tháo dỡ khung sắt bảo vệ cửa
60.904
m2
8
Tháo dỡ trần trên sân khấu
57.6
m2
9
Thắp lắp hệ thống điện, nâng 01 giằng đứng 0,5m
1
toàn bộ
10
Tháo dỡ bảng
1
công
11
Tháo dỡ chốt cửa đi
27
cái
12
Tháo dỡ khóa solex
7
cái
13
Phần Cải tạo
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1032.485
m2
15
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
243.67
m2
16
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng ...
184.04
m2
17
Làm trần bằng tấm thạch cao có khung xương 60x60
57.6
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic 30x60 vữa M75
18
m2
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 2 nước phủ
42.697
m2
20
Cung cấp và lắp dựng khung sắt bảo vệ vào cửa
60.904
m2
21
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài chiều cao <= 16m
2.352
100m2
22
Cung cấp và đặt chốt cửa đi
27
cái
23
Cung cấp và đặt khóa solex
7
cái
24
Hạng Mục: Tường rào
25
Phá dỡ hàng rào dây thép gai
21.29
m2
26
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, h <=6m, đá 1x2 M250 (kể cả công tác ván khuôn)
1.233
m3
27
SXLD cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=10mm, cao <=6m
0.026
tấn
28
SXLD cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=18mm, cao <=6m
0.109
tấn
29
Xây tường gạch ống 9x9x19 chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vxm M50
2.259
m3
30
Trát tường, giằng ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa M75
43.523
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, vôi tường cột, trụ
58.38
m2
32
Xây tường gạch thông gió 20x20 M75
9.6
m2
33
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
102.391
m2
34
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
18.544
m3
35
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly (hoặc vỏ bao xi măng nền đường, nền sân)
0.488
100m2
36
Bê tông nền đá 1x2 M200 dày 7cm
3.416
m3
37
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic 40x40 vữa M75
53.585
m2
38
Hạng Mục: Thiết bị
39
Tháo lắp và Ốp lại chữ: "CÁN BỘ VÀ NHÂN DÂN XÃ HÒA ĐỒNG QUYẾT TÂM THỰC HIỆN THẮNG LỢI NGHỊ QUYẾT ĐẠI HỘI ĐẢNG BỘ XÃ LẦN THỨ XIV, NHIỆM KỲ 2025-2030". Chữ mica vàng dày 3cm, cao 0,29m.
9
m2
40
Tháo lắp và Ốp lại chữ: "NƯỚC CỘNG HÒA XÃ HỘI CHỦ NGHĨA VIỆT NAM MUÔN NĂM!". Chữ mica vàng dày 3cm, cao 0,29m.
5.52
m2
41
Tháo lắp và Ốp lại chữ: "ĐẢNG CỘNG SẢN VIỆT NAM - NGƯỜI LÃNH ĐẠO, TỔ CHỨC MỌI THẮNG LỢI CỦA CÁCH MẠNG VIỆT NAM". Chữ mica vàng dày 3cm, cao 0,29m.
9
m2
42
Tháo lắp và Ốp lại chữ: "ĐẢNG CỘNG SẢN VIỆT NAM QUANG VINH MUÔN NĂM!". Chữ mica vàng dày 3cm, cao 0,29m.
5.52
m2
43
01 Rèm sân khấu vải nhung (12000x4000) (ghép 2 tấm: 12x2=24 mét dài)
24
m
44
Bảng nội quy, tiêu lệnh PCCC
2
cái
45
Kệ đựng bình PCCC
2
cái
46
Bình bột loại BC, (MFZ8)
2
cái
47
Bình CO2 loại 5kg, (MT5)
2
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG NHẤT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 212 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 24.69%, Construction 56.79%, Consulting 12.35%, Non-consulting 5.35%, Mixed 0.82%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 574,738,801,199 VND, in which the total winning value is: 540,265,768,411 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01XL: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01XL: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second