Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01XL: Construction and installation (including contingency costs)

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:19 02/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Domestic water supply in Duc Mui village, Ea Trol commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01XL: Construction and installation (including contingency costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget for implementation of the National Target Program for Socio-Economic Development of Ethnic Minorities and Ethnic Minorities in the 2021-2025 period and other lawful sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:01 09/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
12/QĐ-PDT
Approval date
31/05/2023 00:18
Approval Authority
Phòng Dân tộc huyện Sông Hinh

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:17 02/06/2023
to
10:01 09/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:01 09/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG S & P Consulting on making design documents and estimates 20/121 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Phú Đông - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế Kỹ thuật Xây dựng An Phát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Phú Nông, Xã Hòa Bình 1, Huyện Tây Hoà, Tỉnh Phú Yên, Việt Nam Người đại diện CAO BÁ CẦN Điện thoại 0916982833 Ngày hoạt động 2021-06-16 Quản lý bởi Chi cục Thuế khu vực Tây Hòa - Phú Hòa Loại hình DN Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn 2 thành viên trở lên ngoài NN Tình trạng Đang hoạt động (đã
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 100 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 2 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG A.K.T E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 101 Hàm Nghi - Phường 2 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting 100 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 2 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG A.K.T Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 101 Hàm Nghi - Phường 2 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Thông tin về dự án và thông tin Kế hoạch lựa chọn nhà thầu có sự nhầm lẫn thông tin chủ đầu tư; Thông báo mời thầu và các thông tin về gói thầu không chính xác. E-HSMT còn cần phải chỉnh sửa
Decision number
13/QĐ-PDT
Decision approval date
00:00 05/06/2023
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
10:48 06/06/2023

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: máy đào; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gàu ≤ 0,4m3 và kèm Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu
2
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn gia nhiệt D315mm; Đặc điểm thiết bị:
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn gia nhiệt cầm tay; Đặc điểm thiết bị:
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy thủy bình Đặc điểm thiết bị:
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy kinh vĩ hoặc Toàn đạc Đặc điểm thiết bị:
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bu lông M10*800
4
cái
2
Lắp các dựng cọc tiêu đúc sẵn bằng thủ công trọng lượng <=50kg
641
cái
3
Bê tông cốt thép cọc tiêu đúc sẵn
9.46
m3
4
SXLD cốt thép CT3 - cọc tiêu < đk10
1.346
tấn
5
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cọc tiêu đúc sẵn
1.762
100m2
6
Sơn cọc tiêu 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
159.99
m2
7
HỐ VAN ĐỒNG HỒ CHO 266 HỘ DÂN
8
Đào móng cột trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
13.746
m3
9
Đào đường ống, rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
79.8
m3
10
Đắp đất tuyến ống công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt K = 0,85
0.835
100m3
11
Bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2 M200
8.336
m3
12
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.043
100m2
13
Lắp đặt hộp nhựa bảo vệ đồng hồ
266
cái
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D25*2mm nối bằng măng sông
13.3
100m
15
Lắp đặt đai khởi thủy đường kính DN40mm*1"
266
cái
16
Lắp đặt măng sông một đầu ren ngoài nhựa HDPE DN25mmx1"
266
cái
17
Lắp đặt măng sông một đầu ren trong nhựa HDPE DN25mmx1/2"
798
cái
18
Lắp đặt Lơi HDPE DN25mm
266
cái
19
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo lưu lượng cấp B đường kính DN15
266
cái
20
Lắp đặt van ren 2 chiều đường kính DN15mm
266
cái
21
Lắp đặt Co HDPE D25mm
532
cái
22
Lắp đặt Vòi romino tay gạt DN15
266
cái
23
CHI PHÍ DỰ PHÒNG PHÁT SINH KHỐI LƯỢNG
24
Chi phí dự phòng phát sinh khối lượng (nhà thầu chào giá mục này cố định 181.789.782 đồng - theo chỉ dẫn tại mục 3 chương V- yêu cầu về kỹ thuật E-HSMT )
1
Gói
25
TUYẾN ỐNG
26
Đào đất móng đường ống cấp 2 - TC
318.85
m3
27
Đào móng chiều rộng <= 6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
55.016
100m3
28
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt K = 0,85
56.75
100m3
29
Cắt khe mặt đường, bê tông vỉa hè
16.28
100m
30
Bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2 M250
41.67
m3
31
Bê tông tường hố van dày <=45cm, cao <=6m, đá 1x2 M250
3.4
m3
32
Bê tông Tấm đan rộng <=250cm đá 1x2 M250
1.15
m3
33
Lắp các loại cấu kiện BT đúc sẵn trọng lượng >50kg
55
cái
34
Xây tường gạch ống 9x9x19 chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vxm M75
9.41
m3
35
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép Móng
0.293
100m2
36
Ván khuôn tường bằng thép Tường
0.341
100m2
37
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1cm vữa M75
88.48
m2
38
SXLD cốt thép tấm đan hố van đúc sẵn đk<=10mm
0.224
tấn
39
SXLD cốt thép Thép hình tấm đan
1.112
tấn
40
Phá dỡ bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn
37.65
m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5T trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
0.377
100m3/1km
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, D140*5,4mm
7
100m
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, D125*4,8mm
9.24
100m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 40m, D90*5,4mm
79.1
100m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 40m, D75*4,5mm
33.95
100m
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 50m, D63*3,0mm
7.76
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 50m, D50*2,4mm
9.73
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 70m, D40*2,0mm
54.72
100m
49
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm EE DN200
1
cái
50
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm BE DN125
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 57.14%, Construction 42.86%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,508,625,278 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,243,692,516 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.53%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01XL: Construction and installation (including contingency costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01XL: Construction and installation (including contingency costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 212

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second