Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02

    Watching    
Find: 11:29 11/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, repairing and upgrading petroleum and material warehouses, repairing strategic warehouses and petroleum chemical testing rooms
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:39 20/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
416/QĐ-VKT
Approval date
10/06/2024 16:30
Approval Authority
Viện kỹ thuật xăng dầu quân đội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:27 11/06/2024
to
11:39 20/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:39 20/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.550.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million five hundred fifty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HALO VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Trung Thôn - Xã Đông Hội - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 PHAM AN INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đội 15, thôn Vạn Phúc - Xã Vạn Kim - Huyện Mỹ Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 PHAM AN INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Đội 15, thôn Vạn Phúc - Xã Vạn Kim - Huyện Mỹ Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5,0 kW
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62 kW
2
7
Máy cân bằng laser
1
8
Máy thủy bình
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) ≥ 70 kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
40
m2
2
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5
tấn
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤33cm
5.93
m3
4
Phá dỡ móng bê tông có cốt thép
0.53
m3
5
Di chuyển hệ thống điện
1
HT
6
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
38.56
1m3
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.86
m3
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.07
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.36
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.45
tấn
11
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.06
100m2
12
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.23
100m2
13
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
7.68
m3
14
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
4.36
m3
15
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
26.52
m3
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.05
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.28
tấn
18
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.24
100m2
19
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.32
m3
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.06
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.44
tấn
22
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.3
100m2
23
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.31
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.38
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4
tấn
26
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
4.57
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.07
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.03
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.01
tấn
30
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.46
m3
31
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
10.88
m3
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.05
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.19
tấn
34
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.24
100m2
35
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.32
m3
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.06
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.69
tấn
38
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.3
100m2
39
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.14
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.38
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4
tấn
42
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
4.57
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.06
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.05
tấn
46
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.63
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
9.87
m3
48
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
178.63
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
35.82
m2
50
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
110.96
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second