Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Cast iron and copper accessories

    Watching    
Find: 15:15 10/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of materials and goods for production with Company capital in 2026
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Cast iron and copper accessories
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors to provide materials and goods for production and business in 2026
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source: Ha Tinh Water Supply Joint Stock Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hà Huy Tập, Province Hà Tĩnh
Time of bid closing
16:36 19/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 53/QĐ-CT.KHKD
Approval date
10/03/2026 14:57
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CP CẤP NƯỚC HÀ TĨNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:57 10/03/2026
to
16:36 19/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:36 19/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET HA INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING CO.,LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 179 đường Lý Tự Trọng, Tổ dân phố 7 - - Xã Thạch Hà - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 NORTH OF HATINH CONSULTING INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tại nhà ông Tống Quốc Tuấn, tổ dân phố 9 - - Xã Thạch Hà - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 VIET HA INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING CO.,LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 179 đường Lý Tự Trọng, Tổ dân phố 7 - - Xã Thạch Hà - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 NORTH OF HATINH CONSULTING INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tại nhà ông Tống Quốc Tuấn, tổ dân phố 9 - - Xã Thạch Hà - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Van góc đồng tay khóa, không van 1 chiều D15 pn16
4000
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
2
Van 1 chiều lò xo đồng D15
4000
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
3
Rắc co đồng D15 (L=37mm)
3000
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
4
Vòi gạt D15
1500
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
5
Van chặn ren đồng D15 pn16
100
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
6
Van chặn ren đồng D25 pn16
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
7
Van chặn ren đồng D40 pn16
40
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
8
Van chặn ren đồng D50 pn16
80
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
9
Đầu bịt kẽm D15
200
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
10
Băng cuộn ren 10m
3600
cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
11
Roăng cao su dẹt D15
15000
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
12
Đai khởi thủy Inox MB D150x80
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
13
Đai khởi thủy Inox MB D100x80
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
14
Đai khởi thủy Inox MB D150x100
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
15
Đai khởi thủy Inox ren trong D150x2"
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
16
Đai khởi thủy Inox ren trong D150x3"
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
17
Đai khởi thủy Inox ren trong D100x2"
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
18
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu BE D250 (lắp ống thép 250)
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
19
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu BE D200 (lắp ống thép 200)
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
20
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu BE 80 (ngàm đồng)
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
21
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu BE 100 (ngàm đồng)
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
22
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu BE 100 (ngàm đồng, lắp van D100 và ống PE D125)
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
23
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu BE 125 (ngàm đồng, lắp van D125 và ống PE D140)
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
24
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu BE 150 (ngàm đồng)
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
25
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu BE D200 (ngàm đồng)
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
26
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu BE D250 (ngàm đồng)
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
27
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu BE D280 (ngàm đồng)
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
28
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu BE D300 (ngàm đồng)
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
29
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu EE 80 (ngàm đồng)
23
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
30
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu EE 100 (ngàm đồng)
54
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
31
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu EE 100 (lắp ống thép 100)
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
32
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu EE 125 (ngàm đồng)
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
33
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu EE 140 (ngàm đồng)
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
34
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu EE 150 (ngàm đồng)
44
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
35
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu EE 180 (ngàm đồng)
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
36
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu EE 200 (ngàm đồng)
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
37
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu EE 200 (lắp ống thép 200)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
38
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu EE 225 (ngàm đồng)
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
39
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu EE 250 (ngàm đồng)
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
40
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu EE 250 (lắp ống thép 250)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
41
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu EE 280 (ngàm đồng)
14
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
42
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu EE 315 (ngàm đồng)
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
43
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu EE 350 (ngàm đồng)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
44
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu EE 400 (ngàm đồng)
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
45
Khớp nối mềm gang cầu EE 450 (ngàm đồng)
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
46
Khớp nối Inox 2 mảnh D400, L=450mm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
47
Roăng cao su dẹt D50
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
48
Roăng cao su dẹt D80
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
49
Roăng cao su dẹt D100
42
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270
50
Roăng cao su dẹt D150
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cung cấp đến kho của Chủ đầu tư hoặc tại chân công trình của Chủ đầu tư trong địa bàn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
1
270

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Cast iron and copper accessories". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Cast iron and copper accessories" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second