Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 10:25 28/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in the construction of transformer stations at Vinh Niem Primary School, Nguyen Duc Canh Primary School and Nguyen Ba Ngoc Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investing in the construction of transformer stations at Vinh Niem Primary School, Nguyen Duc Canh Primary School and Nguyen Ba Ngoc Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital - Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường An Biên, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
15:00 06/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
55/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
28/03/2026 10:22
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường An Biên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:23 28/03/2026
to
15:00 06/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 06/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET LONG HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1B Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Hồng Bàng, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng, phường Hồng Bàng, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DONG NAM A INSPECTION - VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 194 Lê Lai, phường Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường An Biên, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16, Phường An Biên, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường An Biên, thành phố Hải Phòng
7 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16, Phường An Biên, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
2
Máy đầm cóc (Trọng lượng ≥ 70Kg) */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
4
Máy hàn ≥ 23KW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
5
Máy cẩu tự hành ≥ 5 tấn */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Đăng ký xe + giấy kiểm định xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và đăng ký xe + giấy kiểm định xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
6
Máy đào (dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3) */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật thiết bị (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật thiết bị (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần xây lắp cáp đường ngầm trung thế trường Tiểu học Vĩnh Niệm
2
Hào cáp đặt 02 cáp 22kV đi dưới bó vỉa
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
1.3388
m3
4
Tháo dỡ bó vỉa
76.5
m
5
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
25.819
m3
6
Cát đen
8.1167
m3
7
Bảo vệ đường cáp ngầm - Rải cát đệm
6.6555
m3
8
Lưới ni lông báo cáp
76.5
m
9
Bảo vệ đường cáp ngầm - Rải lưới ni lông
0.306
100m2
10
Gạch bảo vệ cáp
688.5
viên
11
Bảo vệ đường cáp ngầm - Xếp gạch chỉ
0.6885
1000 viên
12
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0842
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.1071
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.2754
100m3
15
Hoàn trả đan rãnh
13.3875
m3
16
Hoàn trả bó vỉa (Tận dụng bó vỉa cũ)
76.5
m
17
Hào cáp đặt 2 cáp 22kV + 01 cáp 0,4kV đi dưới hè gạch block
18
Phá dỡ nền gạch
40.4
m2
19
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
16.11
m3
20
Cát đen
7.878
m3
21
Bảo vệ đường cáp ngầm - Rải cát đệm
6.459
m3
22
Lưới ni lông báo cáp
50.5
m
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.012
100m3
24
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.32
m3
25
Viên báo hiệu cáp
3
mốc
26
Lắp đặt mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm
0.3
10 mốc
27
Cáp ngầm 0,6/1kV - Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 3x150+1x120mm2
28
Cáp ngầm 0,6/1kV - Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 3x150+1x120mm2
42.42
m
29
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp Cáp ngầm 0,6/1kV - Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 3x150+1x120mm2
0.4242
100m
30
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE F130/100
31
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE F130/100
28
m
32
Lắp đặt Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE F130/100
0.28
100m
33
Đầu cốt M150
6
cái
34
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤150mm2
0.6
10 đầu cốt
35
Đầu cốt M120
2
cái
36
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤120mm2
0.2
10 đầu cốt
37
Tủ hạ (02 MCCB 300A) thế
1
tủ
38
Lắp đặt tủ điện hạ áp
1
1 tủ
39
Phần thí nghiệm
40
Thí nghiệm cáp lực theo các cấp điện áp, điện áp định mức U≤1kV
3
01 sợi, 1 ruột
41
Thí nghiệm áp tô mát và khởi động từ, dòng điện định mức ≥ 300 A, dòng điện định mức 300 ≤ A < 500A
2
01 cái
42
Phần lắp đặt thiết bị và thí nghiệm trạm biến áp trường Tiểu học Nguyễn Bá Ngọc
43
Phần lắp đặt thiết bị
44
Lắp đặt Máy biến áp 320kVA-22/0,4kV
1
máy
45
Lắp đặt trụ đỡ máy biến áp
1
1 tủ
46
Lắp đặt tủ điện trung thế
3
1 tủ
47
Lắp đặt tủ điện hạ thế
1
1 tủ
48
Phần thí nghiệm
49
Thí nghiệm máy biến áp 320kVA
1
1 máy
50
Thí nghiệm dao cách ly thao tác bằng điện, điện áp <= 35kV
3
1 bộ 3 pha

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second