Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction construction (including construction and installation costs)

Find: 17:03 27/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural Cultural House and auxiliary category of Ban Tang Cultural House, Trung Thanh Commune, Quan Hoa District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction construction (including construction and installation costs)
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Cultural Cultural House and auxiliary items of Ban Tang Cultural House, Trung Thanh Commune, Quan Hoa District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 1966/QD-UBND dated October 28, 2024 of Quan Hoa District People's Committee on approving the list of works and projects under the National Program on New Rural Construction in 2024 from the provincial budget (economic and economic expenditure).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 03/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500233210_2505271641
Approval date
27/05/2025 16:58
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trung Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:00 27/05/2025
to
15:00 03/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 03/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG TÂM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phố Chính Hảo - Phường Quảng Đông - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG TÂM E-HSDT assessment consulting Phố Chính Hảo - Phường Quảng Đông - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÂY THÀNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 497, Nguyễn Trãi - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 THANH NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates khu phố Kiều Đại, - Xã Quảng Châu - Thành phố Sầm Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (Hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Máy đầm bàn (Hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa (Hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá (Hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông (Hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75
27.216
m2
2
Sản xuất xà gồ thép
0.094
tấn
3
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
8.219
1m2
4
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.094
tấn
5
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, dài cọc bất kỳ
0.276
100m2
6
Ke chống bão ( a500)
55.2
cái
7
Cửa đi nhôm hệ 2 cánh mở quay, kính trắng dày 6,38mm
2.82
m2
8
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ 2 cánh mở quay, kính trắng dày 6,38mm
3.48
m2
9
Sản xuất, lắp dựng vách kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
1.26
m2
10
Hoa sắt cửa sổ bằng sắt vuông 14x14x1,4mm, sơn lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh
4.32
m2
11
Bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
0.195
m3
12
Xây tam cấp gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50
0.808
m3
13
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
2.718
m2
14
Bê tông bàn bếp, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.369
m3
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.021
tấn
16
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75
3.492
m2
17
Xây tường ngăn 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
0.074
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
1.343
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.343
m2
20
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
3
cái
22
Lắp đặt đèn tuýt Led bán nguyệt dài 1,2m 40W
2
bộ
23
Lắp đặt quạt trần
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 32A
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 16A
1
cái
26
Hộp điện 230x180x75mm
1
cái
27
Đế âm
6
hộp
28
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/XLPE/PVC 2x6mm2
50
m
29
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC 2x4mm2
40
m
30
Lắp đặt dây đơn CU/PVC 1x1,5mm
100
m
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 16mm
100
m
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.06
100m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 42mm
0.01
100m
34
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 42mm
4
cái
35
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
4
cái
36
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90x40mm
1
cái
37
Bếp ga đôi Paloma PA-J51CE
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 2 hố inox
1
bộ
39
Lắp đặt vòi chậu
1
bộ
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 200m; đường kính ống 32mm
0.5
100 m
41
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 32x25mm
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm bằng phương pháp hàn
0.03
100m
43
Lắp đặt van 2 chiều PPR Đường kính 25mm
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm ren trong
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm ren trong
2
cái
47
Kép đồng D15mm
2
cái
48
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.474
100m2
49
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính thép <=10mm
0.096
tấn
50
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính thép >18mm
0.777
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Trung Thành as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.31 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 61.54%, Construction 38.46%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 34,947,931,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 34,899,603,016 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.14%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction construction (including construction and installation costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction construction (including construction and installation costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second