Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Consulting on preparing documents for changing forest use purposes

    Watching    
Find: 18:38 08/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Consulting on preparing documents for changing forest use purposes
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for Pre-F/S step of project: Bao Ha - Lai Chau Expressway (CT.13)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Advance to the province's financial reserve fund according to Decision No. 673/QD-UBND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
177/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
08/04/2026 18:32
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Lai Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:33 08/04/2026
to
09:00 26/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Lai Châu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Tân Phong, tỉnh Lai Châu
2 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Lai Châu E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Tân Phong, tỉnh Lai Châu
3 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Lai Châu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Tân Phong, tỉnh Lai Châu

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chi phí công tác chuẩn bị
2
Thu thập thông tin tài liệu phục vụ công trình
1
Nhiệm vụ
3
Thiết kế kỹ thuật thực hiện nhiệm vụ
1
Nhiệm vụ
4
Thống nhất biện pháp kỹ thuật
1
Nhiệm vụ
5
Lập kế hoạch thực hiện nhiệm vụ
1
Nhiệm vụ
6
Thành lập bình đồ ảnh viễn thám, tỷ lệ 1:10.000
17
Mảnh
7
Kế thừa, thành lập các lớp bản đồ nền về lâm nghiệp cần thiết cho bản đồ thành quả, tỷ lệ 1:10.000
17
Mảnh
8
Chuẩn bị vật tư, kỹ thuật
1
Nhiệm vụ
9
Chi phí công tác thực địa
10
Sơ thám làm thủ tục hành chính với tỉnh
2
Tỉnh
11
Điều tra, thu thập thông tin mẫu khóa ảnh ngoài thực địa phục vụ giải đoán ảnh viễn thám
150
Mẫu
12
Điều tra, khoanh vẽ theo phương pháp khoanh lô trên tuyến điều tra
555
Ha
13
Chọn, lập, điều tra, thu thập số liệu trữ lượng rừng trên OTC rừng gỗ tự nhiên (diện tích OTC 1000m2)
52
OTC
14
Chọn, lập, điều tra, thu thập số liệu trữ lượng rừng trên OTC rừng gỗ trồng (Diện tích OTC 500m2)
30
OTC
15
Di chuyển trong quá trình điều tra
300
Km
16
Chi phí công tác nội nghiệp
17
Hiệu chỉnh kết quả sau điều tra thực địa và biên tập xây dựng bản đồ hiện trạng rừng (tỷ lệ 1:10.000)
17
Mảnh
18
Tổng hợp hóa lớp hiện trạng rừng bản đồ cấp tỉnh
2
Mảnh
19
Tổng hợp hóa lớp hiện trạng rừng bản đồ toàn tuyến có diện tích chuyển đổi MĐSDR
1
Mảnh
20
Nhập số liệu điều tra vào máy tính theo các biểu điều tra
232
Biểu
21
Tính toán xử lý số liệu OTC rừng tự nhiên
52
OTC
22
Tính toán xử lý số liệu OTC rừng trồng
30
OTC
23
Phân tích sô liệu phục vụ viết báo cáo kết quả điều tra rừng cấp tỉnh
2
Tỉnh
24
Viết báo cáo thuyết minh kết quả điều tra rừng cấp tỉnh
2
Tỉnh
25
Phân tích số liệu phục vụ viết Báo cáo thuyết minh hiện trạng rừng khu vực đề nghị chấp thuận chủ trương chuyển mục đích sử dụng rừng sang mục đích khác
1
Báo cáo
26
Viết báo cáo thuyết minh hiện trạng rừng khu vực đề nghị chấp thuận chủ trương chuyển mục đích sử dụng rừng sang mục đích khác
1
Báo cáo
27
Chỉnh sửa tài liệu, báo cáo
3
Báo cáo
28
In ấn, giao nộp tài liệu, thành quả
1
Nhiệm vụ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Consulting on preparing documents for changing forest use purposes". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Consulting on preparing documents for changing forest use purposes" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second