Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Entire construction part

    Watching    
Find: 14:54 27/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of kitchen and cafeteria of Dien Cat Kindergarten (now Minh Chau commune)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Entire construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Construction of kitchen and cafeteria for Dien Cat Kindergarten (now Minh Chau commune)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Superior budget support when conditions permit; Minh Chau commune budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Minh Châu, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
14:00 05/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1351/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/07/2026 14:52
Approval Authority
UBND xã Minh Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:53 27/07/2026
to
14:00 05/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 05/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng công trình Huy Hoàng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 8 - - Xã Diễn Châu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG QUẾ AN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 6 - - Xã Minh Châu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XD HẢI ĐĂNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 46, Đường Trần Đình San - - Phường Trường Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XD HẢI ĐĂNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 46, Đường Trần Đình San - - Phường Trường Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận chuyển: Công suất ≥ 5T
1
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà ăn
2
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
168.248
1m3
3
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt sử dụng thanh nhôm Cửa sử dụng thanh nhôm JVC vát cạnhXingfa Việt nam , màu xám đá hoặc màucafé,trắng sữa : bao gồm khung, cánh cửa làmbằng thanh nhôm dày 1,4 -2mm , phụ kiệnkim khí Kim Long, kính 6.38 mm, keo trámsilicon Apolo , đã bao gồm lắp đặt (hoặc tương đương)
3.36
m2
4
Hoa sắt cửa sổ bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm 20x20x1.2
3.36
m2
5
Lắp đặt quạt trần
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
1
bộ
8
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
10
m
9
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
30
m
10
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
50
m
11
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
3
cái
12
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
1
cái
13
Lắp đặt các aptomat 1 pha 32A
1
cái
14
Lắp đặt các aptomat 1 pha 25A
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
2
hộp
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
35
m
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 32mm
50
m
18
Tủ điện tổng 250*250*150
1
tủ
19
Cổng chính
20
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.1903
100m3
21
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.56
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.056
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0973
tấn
24
Bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.7855
m3
25
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1359
100m3
26
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.0067
m3
27
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1769
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0168
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0651
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1334
tấn
31
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.7993
m3
32
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0907
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0152
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1346
tấn
35
Bê tông sàn mái bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.4886
m3
36
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3061
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4857
tấn
38
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.385
m3
39
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.2608
m3
40
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0843
100m3
41
Lợp mái ngói 22v/m2, chiều cao ≤16m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.2446
100m2
42
Ngói úp nóc (3,3 viên/m)
19.276
m
43
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
36.196
m2
44
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.0678
m2
45
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
28.4336
m2
46
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt Inox
34.446
m2
47
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
37.5014
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
37.5014
m2
49
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M100, PCB40
39.22
m
50
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.561
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Entire construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Entire construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second