Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Providing equipment for technical infrastructure

    Watching    
Find: 16:59 05/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Application for managing data information of industrial clusters on 4D digital map platform; Current status data of the area/project location inviting investment on mobile phone platform.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Providing equipment for technical infrastructure
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
+ Year 2024: From the economic capital source that does not implement the autonomy regime in 2024, it has been allocated to the Investment and Startup Promotion Center. + 2025: From regular expenditures of the provincial budget in 2025.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 14/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
108/QĐ-TTXTĐTKN
Approval date
05/12/2024 16:41
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Xúc tiến đầu tư và Khởi Nghiệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:57 05/12/2024
to
11:00 14/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 14/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn công nghệ thông tin Đắc Ngân Design advice Số 197, khu phố Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Lái Thiêu, Thành phố Thuận An, Tỉnh Bình Dương
2 Công ty Cổ phần Thẩm định giá & Tư vấn đầu tư Việt - Nhật Valuation consulting Số 981/24 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, Tp.HCM
3 Công ty TNHH XD TM Newstar Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 150 Đường Hiệp Bình, KP 8, Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, Thành phố Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng công trình 739 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 203/19 Đường Trục, Phường 13, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP.HCM;
5 Công ty TNHH XD TM Newstar E-HSDT assessment consulting 150 Đường Hiệp Bình, KP 8, Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, Thành phố Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng công trình 739 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 203/19 Đường Trục, Phường 13, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP.HCM
7 Các tư vấn theo quy định hiện hành Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Các tư vấn theo quy định hiện hành
8 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn TMDV Công nghệ thông tin Gia Hưng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, cost estimates, overall technical design Số 358/2B Điện Biên Phủ, Phường 11, Quận 10, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Màn hình LED
6.75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Bến Tre
1
45
2
Hệ thống điều khiển màn hình
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Bến Tre
1
45
3
Laptop xử lý và vận hành hệ thống trình chiếu
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Bến Tre
1
45
4
Ốp viền vách gỗ xung quanh màn hình LED
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Bến Tre
1
45
5
Cáp dữ liệu HDMI truyền âm thanh hình ảnh
1
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Bến Tre
1
45
6
Tủ Rack kích thước: H500xW540xD500
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Bến Tre
1
45
7
Vận chuyển, thi công, lắp đặt, hướng dẫn sử dụng
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Bến Tre
1
45
8
Máy tính để bàn phục vụ nhà đầu tư tra cứu thông tin
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Bến Tre
1
45
9
Laptop phục vụ thuyết trình và công việc
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Bến Tre
1
45

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Providing equipment for technical infrastructure". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Providing equipment for technical infrastructure" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second