Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03

Find: 16:18 26/07/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Component project No. 02 under the project Construction and renovation of temporary detention facilities at Border Guard stations in remote and remote areas/Border Guard
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget recurrent expenditure for QP
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2517/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
26/07/2024 16:15
Approval Authority
BỘ CHỈ HUY BỘ ĐỘI BIÊN PHÒNG TỈNH LẠNG SƠN

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:15 26/07/2024
to
08:00 07/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GPCI VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 4, Toà TT02-05 TSG Lotus, số 190 đường Sài Đồng - Phường Việt Hưng - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 VIET NAM CICC CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 40, ngách 144/4 phố Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 THANH NAM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 44, đường Nhị Thanh - Phường Tam Thanh - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 THANH NAM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting số 44, đường Nhị Thanh - Phường Tam Thanh - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
2838/QĐ-BCH
Decision approval date
00:00 22/08/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:19 23/08/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải thùng (tải trọng) ≥ 2T
2
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ (tải trọng) ≥ 3T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tê PPR D25/25
1
cái
2
Măng sông ren ngoài ppr D20
1
cái
3
Côn PPR D25/20
2
cái
4
Cút PPR D25
1
cái
5
Cút PPR D20
2
cái
6
Ống nước lạnh PPR D25
0.06
100m
7
Ống nước lạnh PPR D20
0.04
100m
8
Ống nhựa uPVC D200
0.21
100m
9
Ống nhựa uPVC D110
0.25
100m
10
Ống nhựa uPVC D75
0.24
100m
11
Xi phông D110
6
cái
12
Tê 45o PC VD110/110
4
cái
13
Tê 45o PVC D75/75
5
cái
14
Tê 90o PVC D200/200
1
cái
15
Tê 90o pvc D110/110
1
cái
16
Nút bịt PVC D110
9
cái
17
Nút bịt PVC D75
7
cái
18
Cút 135o PVC D110
18
cái
19
Cút 135o PVC D75
16
cái
20
Cầu thu mưa inox D120
4
cái
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
2.9748
m3
22
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
2.9748
m3
23
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
29.748
m2
24
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.9832
m3
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0841
tấn
26
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.008
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.3899
m3
28
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
1.3662
m3
29
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.8988
m2
30
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.1176
m3
31
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0008
tấn
32
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0067
100m2
33
Ghi chắn rác kích thước 300x300
3
cái
34
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.361
100m3
35
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1203
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.2407
100m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
3.2772
m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
9.4768
m3
39
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.5256
100m2
40
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2565
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0937
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.4762
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.9166
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.3485
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.6133
m3
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2482
100m2
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.4319
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0026
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0114
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0855
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second