Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03

    Watching    
Find: 07:15 14/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installation of roofing for O Lam commune's market yard (remaining section)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (estimated additional funding for 2024 according to Decision No. 4300/QD-UBND dated August 14, 2024 of Tri Ton District People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 21/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
155/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/08/2024 07:10
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ Ô LÂM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:13 14/09/2024
to
07:30 21/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 21/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Cty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng TM&DV Hồng Thuấn Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp Tây Bình A, Xã Vĩnh Chánh, Huyện Thoại Sơn, Tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Nam Hoà Phú Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp Phú Hữu, Thị Trấn Phú Hoà, Huyện Thoại Sơn, Tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư GSL Bình An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 4534, hẻm 6-7-8-9, khóm Tây Khánh 4, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Kỹ thuật Công nghệ Lâm San Hải E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 35, ấp Phú Hòa 2, xã Bình Hòa, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh An Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư GSL Bình An E-HSDT assessment consulting số 4534, hẻm 6-7-8-9, khóm Tây Khánh 4, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Kỹ thuật Công nghệ Lâm San Hải Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 35, ấp Phú Hòa 2, xã Bình Hòa, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ >= 7 tấn (Có đăng ký; kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Ô tô tải thùng >= 7 tấn (Có đăng ký; kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Cần cẩu, sức nâng >= 10 tấn (Có đăng ký; kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy hàn
2
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông
2
7
Máy khoan
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
4.212
1m3
2
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC30
0.648
m3
3
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
1.8
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.144
100m2
5
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
2.4743
tấn
6
Lắp cột thép các loại
2.4743
tấn
7
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.1181
tấn
8
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.1181
tấn
9
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.7601
tấn
10
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.7601
tấn
11
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
2.4435
tấn
12
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
2.4435
tấn
13
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.875
tấn
14
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.875
tấn
15
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bulong D16, L=400
72
Cái
16
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn dày 0,45mm
7.7392
100m2
17
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
8
100m2
18
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cát các loại
1.3335
m3
19
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
0.4
10m³/1km
20
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
1.0943
10m³/1km
21
Bốc xếp lên Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
0.6776
tấn
22
Bốc xếp xuống Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
0.6776
tấn
23
Vận chuyển xi măng bao các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
0.2033
10 tấn/1km
24
Bốc xếp lên Thép các loại bằng thủ công
7.9353
tấn
25
Bốc xếp xuống Thép các loại bằng thủ công
7.9353
tấn
26
Vận chuyển thép các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
2.3806
10 tấn/1km
27
Bốc xếp lên Gỗ các loại bằng thủ công
0.6787
m3
28
Bốc xếp xuống Gỗ các loại bằng thủ công
0.6787
m3
29
Vận chuyển gỗ các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
0.1364
10 tấn/1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ GSL BÌNH AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 250 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.04 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 44.06%, Construction 29.06%, Consulting 23.13%, Non-consulting 3.75%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 411,221,649,616 VND, in which the total winning value is: 394,678,404,115 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second