Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03

Find: 14:36 28/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Cao Bo Commune Medical Station + HMPTs
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career source National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the period 2021-2030, phase 1: from 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 269/QĐ-UBND ngày 28/10/2024
Approval date
28/10/2024 14:31
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CAO BỒ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:32 28/10/2024
to
08:00 06/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGỌC NHUNG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 11 - Thị trấn Vị Xuyên - Huyện Vị Xuyên - Tỉnh Hà Giang
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17 - Phường Trần Phú - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG 129 HÀ GIANG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Cốc Pài - Huyện Xín Mần - Tỉnh Hà Giang
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17 - Phường Trần Phú - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG 129 HÀ GIANG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Cốc Pài - Huyện Xín Mần - Tỉnh Hà Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA MÁI
2
Vệ sinh mái sê nô, tháo dỡ hê thống chống sét cũ
3
Công
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
241.5525
m2
4
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5315
tấn
5
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch Block không nung - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.5168
m3
6
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
1.0822
m3
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.158
tấn
8
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1968
100m2
9
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1886
tấn
10
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.7313
tấn
11
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn dày 0.4mm
2.8822
100m2
12
Tấm úp nóc mái - Khổ 400mm dày 0,45mm
63.956
m2
13
CHỐNG SÉT MÁI
14
Lắp đặt kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1,5m
4
cái
15
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=8mm
80
m
16
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2.0096
1m2
17
Kẹp kiểm tra KZ1
2
bộ
18
Ống sứ cách điện cao áp (U>=35KV)
2
cái
19
Sơn chống gỉ
2
kg
20
Que hàn điện
5
kg
21
Nón chống dột
4
cái
22
Đệm cao su cách điện mái tôn
4
cái
23
Đệm cao su cách điện xà gồ
8
cái
24
Thép dẹt 50*3 ; L = 200 liên kết kim chống sét với xà gồ
8
cái
25
Bu lông D10 + ốc vít liên kết thép dẹt với xà gồ
16
cái
26
Hóa chất giảm điện trở GEM 25A (11,36 kG/bao)
3
bao
27
Má kẹp kiểm tra - Thép dẹt 40x4
2.3
m
28
Bu lông, đai ốc, vòng đệm TCVN - M12X25
2
bộ
29
Đệm lá chì 40x120, dày 3mm
1
Tấm
30
Hàn điện H= 4mm
0.4
m
31
ỐP TƯỜNG CÁC PHÒNG LÀM VIỆC TẦNG 1
32
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
78.048
m2
33
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
78.048
m2
34
VỆ SINH BẬC TAM CẤP, BẬC CẦU THANG, LẮP DỰNG MỚI LAN CAN CẦU THANG BẰNG LAN CAN INOX VÀ SƠN LẠI HOA SẮT LAN CAN HÀNH LANG
35
Mài, đánh bóng bậc cầu thang và bậc tam cấp
31.157
m2
36
Tháo dỡ lan can gỗ
10.75
m
37
Gia công lan can inox cầu thang - Inox 201 (Đã bao gồm công vận chuyển và lắp đặt)
120.872
Kg
38
Trụ cái lan can inox
1
cái
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
14.128
m2
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.128
m2
41
THAY MỚI KHÓA CỬA ĐI, CỬA SỔ VÀ LÀM MỚI HOA SẮT CỬA SỔ
42
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
27.36
m2
43
Tháo dỡ lõi khóa, tay nắm, thân khóa
29
Bộ
44
Bộ khóa cửa đi và lắp bộ khóa mới- Khóa tay gạt đơn điểm cửa nhựa lõi thép
14
Bộ
45
Bộ khóa cửa sổ và lắp bộ khóa mới- Khóa tay cài đơn điểm cửa nhựa lõi thép
14
Bộ
46
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
27.36
1m2
47
Hoa sắt cửa sổ, sắt vuông 14x14mm - Đã bao gồm vận chuyển và công lắp đặt
34.2
m2
48
THAY MỚI HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN VÀ THIẾT BỊ ĐIỆN
49
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện và thiết bị điện cũ
4
CV
50
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x25mm2
60
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 402 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.42 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.22%, Construction 83.54%, Consulting 12.17%, Non-consulting 0.77%, Mixed 0.23%, Other 0.07%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,339,016,609,277 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,234,581,190,614 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second