Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03

Find: 14:47 15/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade some urgent items at Phuong Lang market
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Rent the right to use the market lot in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
191/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/11/2024 14:45
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HẢI BA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:45 15/11/2024
to
08:00 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 240 QL9, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị;
2 Công ty cổ phần Tiềm Long Quảng Trị E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 172 Tôn Thất Thuyết, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 240 QL9, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị;
4 Công ty cổ phần Tiềm Long Quảng Trị Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 172 Tôn Thất Thuyết, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T. Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê trong đó ghi rõ dành riêng cho gói thầu này. Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng.
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê trong đó ghi rõ dành riêng cho gói thầu này.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông. Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê trong đó ghi rõ dành riêng cho gói thầu này.
1
4
Máy đầm bàn. Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê trong đó ghi rõ dành riêng cho gói thầu này.
1
5
Cần cẩu - sức nâng: ≥6T. Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy, thiết bị thi công,....để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp máy móc, thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê trong đó ghi rõ dành riêng cho gói thầu này. Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đình số 2
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤6m
204
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép, chiều cao ≤6m
0.9594
tấn
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
87.3
m2
5
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
87.3
1m2
6
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9594
tấn
7
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.268
100m2
8
Ke chống bão 4 cái/m2
816
cái
9
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.4
100m2
10
Đình chính
11
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤6m
118.76
m2
12
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.1876
100m2
13
Ke chống bão 4 cái/m2
284
cái
14
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
54.9
m2
15
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
54.9
m2
16
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M100
54.9
m2
17
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
54.9
m2
18
Nhà xe
19
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
5.145
1m3
20
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
0.375
m3
21
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.03
100m2
22
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
1.68
m3
23
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.168
100m2
24
Lót bạt ni long
1.215
100m2
25
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 2x4
24.3
m3
26
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.2085
tấn
27
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.2085
tấn
28
Bu long d16 dài 50cm chân cột
60
cái
29
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.2671
tấn
30
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.2671
tấn
31
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.2843
tấn
32
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.2843
tấn
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
59.115
1m2
34
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.3095
100m2
35
Ke chóng bảo 4 cái/m2
491.4
cái
36
Sân bê tông
37
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.1812
100m3
38
Lót bạt ni long 1 lớp
12.617
100m2
39
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 2x4
134.77
m3
40
Nhà PCCC
41
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0403
tấn
42
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.0403
tấn
43
Bu long d12 dài 10cm chân cột
16
cái
44
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0562
tấn
45
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0562
tấn
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
6.878
1m2
47
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.1655
100m2
48
Ke chóng bảo 4 cái/m2
18.864
cái
49
Cửa đi
50
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0186
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second