Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03

Find: 17:00 07/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inland irrigation canals, Hong Thai Dong commune, Dong Trieu town; Item: Route from Thuong Thong village barrier station to Vinh Thai village embankment sewer; Route from Cua Ben field to Dia Tu field, Tan Yen village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget support and local budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 18/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
302/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/12/2024 16:54
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hồng Thái Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:58 07/12/2024
to
09:30 18/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 18/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV thuỷ lợi Đông Triều Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Hưng Đạo, thành phố Đông Triều, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Đạt Khoa Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 58, khu 2, phường Đức Chính, thành phố Đông Triều, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh;
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng HN72 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 20 Phố Hoè Nhai, phường Nguyễn Trung Trực, quận Ba Đình, P. Nguyễn Trung Trực, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 69, ngách 2, ngõ Thái Thịnh 1, phường Thịnh Quang, quận Đống Đa, TP. Hà Nội
5 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng HN72 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 20 Phố Hoè Nhai, phường Nguyễn Trung Trực, quận Ba Đình, P. Nguyễn Trung Trực, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 69, ngách 2, ngõ Thái Thịnh 1, phường Thịnh Quang, quận Đống Đa, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn
3
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg
1
6
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay – công suất: 1,5 kW
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
9
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN TỪ TRẠM BARIE THÔN THƯỢNG THÔNG ĐẾN CỐNG BỜ VÈ THÔN VĨNH THÁI
2
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (tận dụng để đắp)
3.5317
100m3
3
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
2.5209
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.0816
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.0816
100m3
6
Nilon đáy mương
7.5735
100m2
7
Ván khuôn bê tông đáy mương
1.3971
100m2
8
Bê tông đáy mương M150 đá 2x4
74.3484
m3
9
Xây tường gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
179.295
m3
10
Trát tường xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1304.754
m2
11
Ván khuôn thanh giằng
0.274
100m2
12
Cốt thép thanh giằng
0.319
tấn
13
Bê tông thanh giằng M200 đá 1x2
1.197
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.034
100m2
15
Cốt thép tấm đan ĐK > 10mm
0.0468
tấn
16
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.1
m3
17
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 25kg
171
1 cấu kiện
18
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
23.809
m2
19
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN TỪ CÁNH ĐỒNG CỬA BẾN ĐẾN CÁNH ĐỒNG ĐÌA TỰ THÔN TÂN YÊN
20
Cắt đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường <= 14cm
0.04
100m
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3.4848
m3
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.4918
m3
23
Xúc đá sau nổ mìn lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào 0,8m3
0.0598
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đá hộc bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.0598
10m3/1km
25
Vận chuyển đá hộc bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
0.0598
10m3/1km
26
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (tận dụng đắp)
1.8867
100m3
27
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.9391
100m3
28
Rải nilon lót móng
4.5488
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông đáy mương, đá 2x4, mác 150
55.9398
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn đáy mương
1.495
100m2
31
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
127.1149
m3
32
Trát tường xây gạch không nung dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
787.3888
m2
33
Đổ bê tông giằng tường, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.272
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng tường
0.032
100m2
35
Cốt thép giằng tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0194
tấn
36
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.24
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan
0.024
100m2
38
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0166
tấn
39
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
22.494
m2
40
Bê tông thanh giằng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.864
m3
41
Ván khuôn thanh giằng
0.2016
100m2
42
Cốt thép thanh giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2335
tấn
43
Lắp đặt thanh giằng
144
ck
44
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
0.618
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ mặt đường
0.0062
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hồng Thái Đông as follows:

  • Has relationships with 18 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,942,176,945 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,899,844,735 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second