Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03

    Watching    
Find: 10:18 06/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Collecting, transporting and treating daily -life solid waste in Thanh Tuong commune, Na Hang district, Tuyen Quang province in 2025
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Collecting, transporting and treating daily -life solid waste in Thanh Tuong commune, Na Hang district in 2025 (in the last 09 months of 2025)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of environmental protection in Decision No. 688/QD-UBND dated December 20, 2024 of the district People's Committee and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 15/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500129631_2504061011
Approval date
06/04/2025 10:15
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Tương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:16 06/04/2025
to
14:30 15/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 15/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 359 HA DONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 36, ngõ 159, đường Quyết Thắng, tổ 8, Phường Yên Nghĩa, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
2 359 HA DONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 36, ngõ 159, đường Quyết Thắng, tổ 8, Phường Yên Nghĩa, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nộ

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for unit price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thu gom chất thải rắn sinh hoạt đến điểm tập kết, trung chuyển trên địa bàn xã có phụ cấp khu vực 0,5
935
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thanh Tương, huyện Na Hang, tỉnh Tuyên Quang
9 tháng
2
Vận chuyển chất thải rắn sinh hoạt bằng 5 tấn < xe ≤ 10 tấn (đối với các xã, thị trấn có phụ cấp khu vực 0,5), với cự ly ≤ 15km
323.4
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thanh Tương, huyện Na Hang, tỉnh Tuyên Quang
9 tháng
3
Vận hành bãi chôn lấp và xử lý chất thải sinh hoạt (công suất bãi ≤ 500 tấn/ngày), đối với các xã, thị trấn có phụ cấp khu vực 0,5
323.4
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Thanh Tương, huyện Na Hang, tỉnh Tuyên Quang
9 tháng

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Tương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 25.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,704,852,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,660,163,400 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.78%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second