Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Bidding package

Find: 17:37 21/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding the Highway at Roc Sen Crossroads - Crossroads towards Cau Kinh Moi
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and expanding the Highway at Roc Sen Crossroads - Crossroads towards Cau Kinh Moi
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget capital (from local budget balance, land use fee collection and lottery)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Ngã Năm, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
09:00 31/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
545//QĐ-TTDVTH
Approval date
21/07/2026 17:35
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Dịch vụ tổng hợp Phường Ngã Năm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:36 21/07/2026
to
09:00 31/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 31/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
59.372.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty nine million three hundred seventy two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Thương mại Xây dựng Lợi Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Long Thành, Xã Phước Long, Tỉnh Cà Mau
2 CÔNG TY TNHH QUÍ TƯỜNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đ13 Khu dân cư Đoàn Thị Điểm, Phường Phú Lợi, TP Cần Thơ
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Một Trăm Phần Trăm Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tổ 14, ấp Phú Hữu, Xã Phú Hòa, tỉnh An Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH QUÍ TƯỜNG E-HSMT/ KQLCNT appraisal consultancy Đ13 Khu dân cư Đoàn Thị Điểm, Phường Phú Lợi, TP Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đóng cọc >= 1,2T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
2
Cần cẩu >= 10T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,5 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,8 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
5
Máy ủi >= 110 CV (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng tĩnh >= 9 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
2
7
Ô tô tải - trọng tải >= 2,5 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
9
Máy đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
10
Máy đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
11
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc hoặc GPS (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
12
Máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
HM
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
5.2529
100m3
3
Đắp lề, taluy bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,85 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
17.6628
100m3
4
Đào đất đắp lề, taluy bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
13.8229
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
23.5424
100m3
6
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
23.5424
100m3
7
Trải tấm nilon chống mất nước bê tông (lót nền, đường Bê tông xi măng)
51.4793
100m2
8
Ván khuôn mặt đường bằng ván khuôn thép (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
5.4081
100m2
9
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 6mm (Sửa đổi tên, thành phần CV-TT09/2024)
12.0172
tấn
10
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường; Chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, BT M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (Sửa đổi TT_08/2025)
823.669
m3
11
Cắt khe co dãn đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
12.6753
100m
12
Cung cấp nhựa chèn khe co dãn
380.259
kg
13
Cung cấp gỗ chèn khe dãn
1.6458
m3
14
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
105.468
100m
15
Cung cấp cừ tràm cặp cổ Dgốc>=8cm
374
m
16
Cung cấp thép đường kính 6mm, buộc cừ tràm
0.2076
tấn
17
Trải lưới cước chắn đất
9.35
100m2
18
Đào móng cột biển báo
0.448
1m3
19
Bê tông móng cột biển báo, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1614
m3
20
Lắp cột biển báo
7
1 cấu kiện
21
Cung cấp trụ biển báo phản quang D90, L=3m, dày 3mm, mạ kẽm (Có nắp đậy)
7
trụ
22
Cung cấp biển báo tròn D700
1
biển
23
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác D700
6
biển
24
Cung cấp bu long 10*130
14
con
25
CẦU BÊ TÔNG
HM
26
Dọn dẹp bãi đúc cấu kiện bê tông
0.5
100m2
27
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.15
100m3
28
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
50
m2
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1291
tấn
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK >18mm
0.8099
tấn
31
Gia công thép tấm mũi cọc
0.0049
tấn
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc
0.3837
100m2
33
Bê tông cọc, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
4.6125
m3
34
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
0.752
100m
35
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
0.15
m3
36
Phá dỡ cầu bê tông hiện trạng
1
hệ
37
Xây dựng cầu tạm
1
hệ
38
Bê tông lót mố cầu SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.837
m3
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép mố cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2927
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép mố cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.565
tấn
41
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố cầu trên cạn
0.3892
100m2
42
Bê tông mố cầu trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.9442
m3
43
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép bản mặt cầu, dầm cầu đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
0.3751
tấn
44
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép dầm cầu, đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
0.405
tấn
45
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép dầm cầu, đường kính cốt thép >18mm (Sửa đổi tên, thành phần CV-TT09/2024)
0.3764
tấn
46
Ván khuôn bản mặt cầu bằng ván khuôn thép (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
0.2834
100m2
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ
18.75
m2
48
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông dầm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.25
m3
49
Bê tông bản mặt cầu, đổ bằng thủ công (vữa bê tổng sản xuất bằng máy trộn), đá 1x2, M300, XM PCB40 (Sửa đổi tên, thành phần CV-TT09/2024)
4.125
m3
50
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ - nối bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 49mm
0.012
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second