Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Buy generic medicine

    Watching    
Find: 15:24 06/08/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Buy generic medicine; Traditional medicines, traditional medicine at Quan Son General Hospital in 2025 - 2027
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Buy generic medicine
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Buy generic medicine; Traditional medicines, traditional medicine at Quan Son General Hospital in 2025 - 2027
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Health insurance fund, health service revenue and other legal capital sources of Quan Son General Hospital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 25/08/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
172/QĐ-BVQS
Approval date
06/08/2025 15:20
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện đa khoa Quan Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:22 06/08/2025
to
10:00 25/08/2025
Document Submission Fees
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 25/08/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
402.849.504 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred two million eight hundred forty nine thousand five hundred four dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Paracetamol
169.680.000
169.680.000
0
24 month
2
Paracetamol
180.000.000
180.000.000
0
24 month
3
Paracetamol + Codein phosphat
420.000.000
420.000.000
0
24 month
4
Colchicin
5.880.000
5.880.000
0
24 month
5
Glucosamin sulfat
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
24 month
6
Diphenhydramin hydroclorid
7.440.000
7.440.000
0
24 month
7
Clorpheniramin maleat; Dextromethorphan hydrobromid
8.000.000
8.000.000
0
24 month
8
Fexofenadin hydroclorid
151.200.000
151.200.000
0
24 month
9
Fexofenadin hydroclorid
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
24 month
10
Fexofenadin
52.000.000
52.000.000
0
24 month
11
Phenobarbital
5.292.000
5.292.000
0
24 month
12
Phenobarbital
1.260.000
1.260.000
0
24 month
13
Valproat natri
2.625.000
2.625.000
0
24 month
14
Amoxicilin
336.000.000
336.000.000
0
24 month
15
Amoxicilin
192.000.000
192.000.000
0
24 month
16
Amoxicillin
136.000.000
136.000.000
0
24 month
17
Amoxicilin + Acid clavulanic
252.000.000
252.000.000
0
24 month
18
Amoxicilin (dưới dạng amoxicilin natri)+ Acid clavulanic (dưới dạng Kali clavulanat)
1.680.000.000
1.680.000.000
0
24 month
19
Amoxicilin + Acid clavulanic
285.000.000
285.000.000
0
24 month
20
Amoxicilin + Acid clavulanic
112.800.000
112.800.000
0
24 month
21
Amoxicillin
18.480.000
18.480.000
0
24 month
22
Cefdinir
80.200.000
80.200.000
0
24 month
23
Cefixim ( dưới dạng Cefixim trihydrat)
30.000.000
30.000.000
0
24 month
24
Cefalexin
330.000.000
330.000.000
0
24 month
25
Cefoxitin
295.000.000
295.000.000
0
24 month
26
Cefaclor
67.000.000
67.000.000
0
24 month
27
Cefixim
78.000.000
78.000.000
0
24 month
28
Cefamandol
198.000.000
198.000.000
0
24 month
29
Ceftriaxon
285.000.000
285.000.000
0
24 month
30
Ticarcillin + Acid clavulanic
270.000.000
270.000.000
0
24 month
31
Ciprofloxacin
51.000.000
51.000.000
0
24 month
32
Sắt III hydroxyd dạng phức hợp với polymatose, Acid folic
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
24 month
33
Sắt sulfat + acid folic
16.000.000
16.000.000
0
24 month
34
Sắt fumarat + Acid folic
26.460.000
26.460.000
0
24 month
35
Nicorandil
59.780.000
59.780.000
0
24 month
36
Nicorandil
79.800.000
79.800.000
0
24 month
37
Trimetazidin
18.900.000
18.900.000
0
24 month
38
Captopril; Hydroclorothiazid
38.000.000
38.000.000
0
24 month
39
Enalapril + hydrochlorothiazid
415.200.000
415.200.000
0
24 month
40
Enalapril + Hydroclorothiazid
155.000.000
155.000.000
0
24 month
41
Enalapril maleate + Hydroclorothiazide
330.000.000
330.000.000
0
24 month
42
Lisinopril
108.000.000
108.000.000
0
24 month
43
Nifedipin
36.000.000
36.000.000
0
24 month
44
Ramipril
39.900.000
39.900.000
0
24 month
45
Fluvastatin
264.000.000
264.000.000
0
24 month
46
Fluvastatin (dưới dạng Fluvastatin natri)
24.990.000
24.990.000
0
24 month
47
Simvastatin
9.735.000
9.735.000
0
24 month
48
Acid fusidic (dưới dạng hemihydrat) + Betamethason (dưới dạng este valerat)
16.800.000
16.800.000
0
24 month
49
Mupirocin
19.200.000
19.200.000
0
24 month
50
Salicylic acid + betamethason dipropionat
15.224.800
15.224.800
0
24 month
51
Mometasone Furoate 0,1% (w/w)
48.000.000
48.000.000
0
24 month
52
Silver Sulfadiazine 1% (w/w)
25.000.000
25.000.000
0
24 month
53
Spironolacton + Furosemid
23.100.000
23.100.000
0
24 month
54
Famotidin
408.000.000
408.000.000
0
24 month
55
Famotidin
174.300.000
174.300.000
0
24 month
56
Famotidin
47.250.000
47.250.000
0
24 month
57
Lansoprazole (dưới dạng Lansoprazole pellets 8,5%)
78.000.000
78.000.000
0
24 month
58
Magnesi hydroxyd+ Nhôm hydroxyd
256.000.000
256.000.000
0
24 month
59
Magnesi hydroxyd + Nhôm Hydroxyd + Simethicon
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
24 month
60
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd gel
298.200.000
298.200.000
0
24 month
61
Pantoprazol (dưới dạng pantoprazol sodium sesquihydrat)
110.000.000
110.000.000
0
24 month
62
Drotaverin hydroclorid
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
24 month
63
Sorbitol
39.600.000
39.600.000
0
24 month
64
Bacillus subtilis
120.000.000
120.000.000
0
24 month
65
Bacillus subtilis
45.000.000
45.000.000
0
24 month
66
Diosmin+Hesperidin
20.480.000
20.480.000
0
24 month
67
L- Ornithin L- Aspartat
50.000.000
50.000.000
0
24 month
68
Gliclazid + metformin
525.760.000
525.760.000
0
24 month
69
Glibenclamide + Metformin
231.000.000
231.000.000
0
24 month
70
Glibenclamid + metformin
288.000.000
288.000.000
0
24 month
71
Glimepirid + Metformin hydroclorid
396.960.000
396.960.000
0
24 month
72
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp
760.000.000
760.000.000
0
24 month
73
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp
380.000.000
380.000.000
0
24 month
74
Polyethylen glycol + Propylen glycol
19.920.000
19.920.000
0
24 month
75
Oxytocin
88.000.000
88.000.000
0
24 month
76
Piracetam
48.000.000
48.000.000
0
24 month
77
Piracetam
18.750.000
18.750.000
0
24 month
78
Salbutamol
2.030.000
2.030.000
0
24 month
79
Ambroxol hydroclorid
262.500.000
262.500.000
0
24 month
80
Bromhexin hydroclorid
30.000.000
30.000.000
0
24 month
81
Carbocistein
50.400.000
50.400.000
0
24 month
82
Glucose khan + Kali clorid + Kẽm gluconat (tương đương kẽm 5mg) + Natri citrat dihydrat + Natri clorid
220.000.000
220.000.000
0
24 month
83
Calci Carbonat
38.000.000
38.000.000
0
24 month
84
Calci carbonat + Vitamin D3
31.920.000
31.920.000
0
24 month
85
Vitamin Bl + B6 + B12
288.000.000
288.000.000
0
24 month
86
Vitamin B1 + Vitamin B6 + Vitamin B12
38.700.000
38.700.000
0
24 month
87
Vitamin B1 + Vitamin B6 + Vitamin B12
39.600.000
39.600.000
0
24 month
88
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
120.000.000
120.000.000
0
24 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Buy generic medicine". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Buy generic medicine" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second