Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 18:00 29/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Tay Hung commune's cultural house
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
144/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/11/2024 17:52
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tây Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:57 29/11/2024
to
09:00 09/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIEN DONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 18 ngõ 84 - Đường Phạm Ngọc Đa - Khu 8 Thị trấn Tiên Lãng - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng - Thị trấn Tiên Lãng - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty TNHH tư vân thiết kế xây dựng và thương mại Thái Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 91 phố Phạm Ngọc Đa, khu 8, Thị Trấn Tiên Lãng, Huyện Tiên Lãng, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5 kW
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
3
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) ≥ 50 kg
1
5
Máy trôn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
6
Ô to tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cút nhựa PVC 90 độ D110
16
cái
2
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác D110
8
cái
3
Đai vít neo giữ ống
24
bộ
4
Keo dán ống
8
hộp
5
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
4.455
m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0446
100m3
7
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
3
cái
8
Lắp đặt Kim thu sét fi18 loại kim dài 1,5m
3
cái
9
Lắp đặt nậm đỡ kim thu sét
3
cái
10
Bulong M8
6
cái
11
Kéo rải Dây dẫn sét thép D10
50
m
12
Gia công lắp đặt trô bật sắt fi10
42
cái
13
Má kẹp kiểm tra thép bản 40x5
6.28
kg
14
Hộp kiểm tra điện trở
1
hộp
15
NỀN SÂN
16
Đào đất móng tường bồn hoa, đất cấp II
7.223
m3
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
7.223
m3
18
Xây cơi bồn hoa (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
11.35
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
117.292
m2
20
Công tác ốp gạch thẻ vào tường bồn hoa, vữa XM mác 75
12.096
m2
21
Đắp đất mầu vào bồn trồng cây
2.145
m3
22
Vật liệu đất mầu trồng cây
2.2952
m3
23
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.3575
100m3
24
Nilon chống mất nước XM
1025
m2
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
123
m3
26
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
24.7
10m
27
SỬA CHỮA CỔNG
28
Tháo dỡ cánh cổng
5.72
m2
29
Tháo dỡ đá ốp trụ cổng
13.536
m2
30
Ốp đá granite vào trụ cổng
13.536
m2
31
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cánh cổng Inox 304
242.0319
kg
32
Bánh xe +ray cổng
2
bộ
33
Bản lề cối
2
bộ
34
Bộ then cài cổng
1
bộ
35
Khóa cổng
1
bộ
36
Sản xuất, lắp dựng biển cổng bằng Alumex khung xương
9.52
m2
37
Sản xuất lắp dựng bộ chữa tên biển cổng Nhà văn hoá bằng Alumex gương
1
bộ
38
TƯỜNG RÀO THOÁNG (ĐOẠN A-B& C-D)
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
4.8776
m3
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0814
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3729
tấn
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2956
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông trụ tường rào, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.6466
m3
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép trụ tường rào, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0433
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép trụ tường rào, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2148
tấn
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.2994
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng tường rào, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.292
m3
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng tường rào, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0972
tấn
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng tường rào
0.1214
100m2
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0192
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second