Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 10:39 30/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the office of Tay Hung Commune People's Committee headquarters
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
145/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/11/2024 10:31
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tây Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:38 30/11/2024
to
09:00 09/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIEN DONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 18 ngõ 84 - Đường Phạm Ngọc Đa - Khu 8 Thị trấn Tiên Lãng - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng - Thị trấn Tiên Lãng - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty tnhh tư vân thiết kế xây dựng và thương mại Thái Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 91 phố Phạm Ngọc Đa, khu 8, Thị Trấn Tiên Lãng, Huyện Tiên Lãng, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5 kW
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
3
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
5
Máy cắt gạch ≥ 1,5 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 2 TẦNG
2
Phá dỡ Nền gạch men
622.508
m2
3
Phá dỡ bê tông nền bằng máy khoan
10.9795
m3
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch
7.3136
m3
5
Đục tẩy lớp vữa láng granito bậc tam cấp
10.14
m2
6
Tháo dỡ sàn sân khấu phòng hội trường
0.45
tấn
7
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
48.0042
m3
8
Xây kết cấu khác, bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75
8.4353
m3
9
Thuê đầm cóc đầm lại nền tầng 1
5
ca máy
10
Bù trũng nền tầng 1 dày TB 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
259.3515
m2
11
Cốt thép nền ram dốc, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
8.9944
100kg
12
Khò chống thấm sàn bằng giấy dầu
35.48
m2
13
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB30
8.564
m3
14
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB30
517.3233
m2
15
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 600x150
2.2365
m2
16
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch chống trơn tiết diện 300x300, vữa XM M75
17.48
m2
17
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
151.1125
m2
18
Đắp đất vào bồn trồng cây
14.896
m3
19
Vật liệu đất mầu
15.9387
m2
20
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
12.525
m2
21
Đục tẩy gạch ốp và vữa trát tường
70.51
m2
22
Tháo dỡ gạch thẻ ốp chân móng
28.5402
m2
23
Tháo dỡ trần
121.7304
m2
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
8.5594
m3
25
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
18.9369
m3
26
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.2492
m3
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép lanh tô
0.0436
tấn
28
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô
0.0393
100m2
29
Lắp đặt lanh tô cửa sổ
3
cái
30
Trát gắn vá hoàn thiện hèm cửa chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
9.8775
m2
31
Ốp tường WC bằng gạch tiết diện 600x300, vữa XM M75, PCB30
70.51
m2
32
Ốp gắn vá gạch thẻ chân móng, PCB30
28.5402
m2
33
Gia công, sản xuất khung thép
0.2204
tấn
34
Lắp dựng khung thép
28.52
m2
35
Ốp tường nhựa PVC dầy 9mm (phào chỉ hoàn thiện) vào phòng làm việc
868.4
m2
36
Ốp tường nhựa Nano lam sóng trang trí sân khấu
13.3835
m2
37
Sản xuất, lắp dựng bảng Alumex khung xương sân khấu
7.001
m2
38
Cắt bộ chữ "Đảng cộng sản Việt Nam quang vinh muôn năm" bằng Alumex mầu đồng
1
bộ
39
Cắt biểu tượng hoa sen, sao vàng, hình búa liềm bằng Alumex mầu đồng
5
bộ
40
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
40.48
m2
41
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
210.0249
m2
42
Vệ sinh, cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên trần
20.5744
m2
43
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
271.0793
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
276.0493
m2
45
Tháo dỡ chớp bê tông ô lồng cầu thang
26
cấu kiện
46
Phá lớp vữa trát hèm ô thoáng
4.97
m2
47
Tháo dỡ lan can
12.5165
m2
48
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.7297
m3
49
Trát gắn vá hèm cửa chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.97
m2
50
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa xếp Inox 304
115.44
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second