Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 14:50 05/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing water regulation culverts and dredging intra-field irrigation canals in Dong Hung commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supplemental budget funding targets 2024 and NSH
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 14/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
124/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2024 14:47
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đông Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:48 05/12/2024
to
09:30 14/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 14/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 79 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 95 Khu tái định cư Thôn Tân Nam, Xã Mỹ Đức, Huyện An Lão, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HAI PHONG SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Xuân La (nhà ông Vũ Văn Tú) - Xã Thanh Sơn - Huyện Kiến Thụy - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70 kg
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,5 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NẠO VÉT MƯƠNG, ĐẮP BỜ
2
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công
23.1715
100m2
3
Đào vét bùn, hữu cơ
9.356
100m3
4
Đào, nạo vét lòng kênh bằng máy đào
4.7331
100m3
5
Đắp bờ bằng máy đào có dung tích gầu 0,8m3, 1 máy đào - độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
16.5216
100m3
6
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng <= 1,45 T/m3
86.956
m3
7
Vật liệu đất mua ngoài đắp bờ kênh
1265.81
m3
8
Tôn chống lầy (KH 10%)
2260.8
kg
9
Nhân công hỗ trợ lắp ghép tấm chống lầy
4
công
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ , đất cấp I
9.356
100m3
11
CỐNG D600 TẠI 2 VỊ TRÍ CỌC D2 VÀ D5
12
Đào móng cống, đất cấp I
0.0921
100m3
13
Đóng cọc tre gia cố móng, tường đầu D6-8cm, L=2.5m, mật độ 25 cọc/m2
5.375
100m
14
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng cống, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
0.86
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng cống, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.72
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cống
0.0469
100m2
17
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính <=600mm
20
cái
18
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=600mm
10
đoạn ống
19
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 600mm
8
mối nối
20
Đắp trả móng cống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0952
100m3
21
CỐNG RA ĐỒNG LÔ I, Ô 2 KÊNH CỐNG NGỰA
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu cống cũ
1
ca
23
Đắp bờ quai xanh ngăn nước
0.7056
100m3
24
Vật liệu đất đắp bờ quai xanh mua ngoài
70.56
m3
25
Cọc gia cố D=10cm, L=5m, 3 cặp cọc/m
6.3
100m
26
Phên tre nứa B=1m
42
m2
27
Thép neo D10 neo bờ
0.1166
tấn
28
Bơm nước hố móng
3
ca
29
Nhổ cọc gỗ
630
m
30
Dỡ phên tre nứa
42
m2
31
Phá bờ quai ngăn nước
0.7056
100m3
32
Đào móng cống, vét mái taluy
0.226
100m3
33
Đóng cọc gia cố móng, sân cống, tường đầu, tường cánh D6-8cm, L=2.5m, mật độ 25 cọc/m2
6.1798
100m
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng sân cống, tường đầu, tường cánh
0.9888
m3
35
Đổ bê tông móng cống, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
4.3638
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cống
0.049
100m2
37
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính <=1000mm
12
cái
38
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
6
đoạn ống
39
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 1000mm
5
mối nối
40
Xây gạch không nung 5x10x20, xây tường đầu cống, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
4.6076
m3
41
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường đầu cống, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
21.4584
m2
42
Đắp trả móng cống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3314
100m3
43
Vật liệu đất đắp trả móng cống mua ngoài
10.54
m3
44
Đóng cọc tre D6-8cm, L=2.5m, mật độ 5cọc/m gia cố chân mái taluy
2
100m
45
Phên tre nứa B=1m
16
m2
46
Đắp đất gia cố bờ bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.045
100m3
47
Vật liệu đất đắp phòng hộ, gia cố mái taluy và bờ mua ngoài
4.5
m3
48
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tấm phai
0.0168
100m2
49
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm phai
0.0231
tấn
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tấm phai, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.1725
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second