Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 15:52 30/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urgent repairs to overcome consequences after storm No. 03 (Yagi) at Vinh Quang kindergarten in 2024
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget and district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 07/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2400623260_2412301537
Approval date
30/12/2024 15:49
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Vinh Quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:50 30/12/2024
to
09:30 07/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 07/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIEN DONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 18 ngõ 84 - Đường Phạm Ngọc Đa - Khu 8 Thị trấn Tiên Lãng - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng - Thị trấn Tiên Lãng - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
3
Máy hàn điện ≥ 14kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG SỐ 1
2
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
9
m2
3
NHÀ XE SỐ 1 - KHU VUI CHƠI
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép bị đổ sâp, móp, méo, bẹp gẫy
0.3979
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ đổ, móp méo, bẹp gãy
2.4289
tấn
6
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bị đổ sập
2.295
100m2
7
bốc xếp thu dọn tấm tôn
2.295
100m2
8
Cắt nền bê tông, cắt đào hố móng
4.76
10m
9
Đào móng băng, rộng <=3 m, sâu <=1 m, đất cấp II
5.4145
m3
10
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.0476
100m2
11
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, chiều rộng < 250 cm, mác 100
0.833
m3
12
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng dài, bệ máy
0.17
100m2
13
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng, đá 2x4, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 200
2.125
m3
14
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.4145
m3
15
Sản xuất cột bằng thép hình
0.3979
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cột thép
0.3979
tấn
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
34.4429
m2
18
Sản xuất xà gồ thép
1.0049
tấn
19
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.0049
tấn
20
Sản xuất vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
1.424
tấn
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
92.0153
m2
22
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
1.424
tấn
23
Lợp mái tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.8202
100m2
24
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB40
23.025
m3
25
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
230.25
m2
26
LÁN PHỤ TRỢ BẾP ĂN
27
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép bị đổ sâp, móp, méo, bẹp gẫy
0.3511
tấn
28
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ đổ, móp méo, bẹp gãy
1.1506
tấn
29
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bị đổ sập
1.7824
100m2
30
bốc xếp, vận chuyển tấm tôn
1.7824
100m2
31
Cắt nền bê tông, cắt đào hố móng
4.2
10m
32
Đào móng băng, rộng <=3 m, sâu <=1 m, đất cấp II
4.7775
m3
33
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.042
100m2
34
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, chiều rộng < 250 cm, mác 100
0.735
m3
35
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng dài, bệ máy
0.15
100m2
36
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng, đá 2x4, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 200
1.875
m3
37
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
4.775
m3
38
Sản xuất cột bằng thép hình
0.3511
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cột thép
0.3511
tấn
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
30.3908
m2
41
Sản xuất xà gồ thép
0.59
tấn
42
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.59
tấn
43
Sản xuất vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.5606
tấn
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
36.2225
m2
45
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.5606
tấn
46
Lợp mái tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.7824
100m2
47
NHÀ XE GIÁO VIÊN SỐ 2
48
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép bị đổ sâp, móp, méo, bẹp gẫy
0.2106
tấn
49
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ đổ, móp méo, bẹp gãy
0.6301
tấn
50
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bị đổ sập
1.7824
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường mầm non Vinh Quang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,253,484,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,245,324,955 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.36%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second