Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03:Construction

Find: 08:20 08/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovate the roads of Hoang Hai commune, Hoang Hoa district. Category: Paragraph 1: From the front of Mr. Lich's house to Dong 40; Paragraph 2: From Mr. Tuan Ly's house to Mr. Cuong Dung's house; Paragraph 3: From Cau Da to the adjacent to Hoang Tien commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03:Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and renovate the roads of Hoang Hai commune, Hoang Hoa district. Category: Paragraph 1: From the front of Mr. Lich's house to Dong 40; Paragraph 2: From Mr. Tuan Ly's house to Mr. Cuong Dung's house; Paragraph 3: From Cau Da to the adjacent to Hoang Tien commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful sources of mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500129196_2504080745
Approval date
08/04/2025 08:10
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HOẰNG HẢI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:13 08/04/2025
to
08:00 16/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Bách Nghệ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Hoằng Thái, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Phòng Kinh tế- Hạ tầng huyện Hoằng Hóa Valuation consulting Thị trấn Bút Sơn, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty cổ phần TVĐT và xây dựng Mạnh Dũng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 7/8/353 Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Ngạn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 08/15/601 Đường Hàm Nghi, phường Đông Hương, TP Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty cổ phần TVĐT và xây dựng Mạnh Dũng E-HSDT assessment consulting 7/8/353 Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Ngạn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 08/15/601 Đường Hàm Nghi, phường Đông Hương, TP Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3/Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy hàn các loại ≥23kW/Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6T/Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Ô tô vận chuyển ≥ 10T/Hoạt động tốt
3
5
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV/Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW/Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy đầm bàn ≥1,0kW/Hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l/Hoạt động tốt
2
9
Lu bánh thép 8-16T/Hoạt động tốt
2
10
Lu bánh hơi tự hành ≥ 16T/Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa/Hoạt động tốt
1
12
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70 kg/Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mua đất đắp
3019.1988
m3
2
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.6163
100m3
3
Ni lông tái sinh lót đáy
1880
m2
4
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
300.8
m3
5
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.0768
100m2
6
Cống tròn D200 - Đoạn 2: từ nhà Ông Tuân Lý đến nhà Ông Cường Dung
7
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
12
m3
8
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.44
m3
9
Cống tròn D200
24
m
10
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
24
1cấu kiện
11
Nền mặt đường - Đoạn 3: từ Cầu Đá đi đến tiếp giáp xã Hoằng Tiến.
12
Đào hữu cơ nền đường - Cấp đất I
3.6068
100m3
13
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
18.4636
100m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải
22.0704
100m3
15
Đắp nền đường , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
17.925
100m3
16
Đắp nền đường , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
10.35
100m3
17
Mua đất đắp
3903.6113
m3
18
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 16cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
20.7
100m2
19
Thi công mặt đường lớp dưới đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 28cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
20.7
100m2
20
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
20.7
100m2
21
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,8kg/m2
20.7
100m2
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
20.7
100m2
23
Sản xuất + vận chuyển bê tông nhựa
2.9477
100tấn
24
* Vận chuyển nhựa đường
2.2
10 tấn/1km
25
b. Nối cống B=1m - Đoạn 3: từ Cầu Đá đi đến tiếp giáp xã Hoằng Tiến.
26
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.216
100m3
27
Bê tông lót móng , M100, đá 4x6
0.8
m3
28
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
3.8
m3
29
Ván khuôn móng
0.112
100m2
30
Bê tông thành cống, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.5
m3
31
Ván khuôn thành cống
0.1404
100m2
32
Bê tông mũ mố, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.99
m3
33
Cốt thép mũ mố D<=10mm
0.0385
tấn
34
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.064
100m2
35
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 M250
1.18
m3
36
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.1095
tấn
37
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0511
100m2
38
Lắp dựng tấm đan
4
cái
39
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.072
100m3
40
c. Nối cống B=1,2m - Đoạn 3: từ Cầu Đá đi đến tiếp giáp xã Hoằng Tiến.
41
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.2304
100m3
42
Bê tông lót móng , M100, đá 4x6
0.88
m3
43
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
4.18
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng
0.1188
100m2
45
Bê tông thành cống, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.1
m3
46
Ván khuôn thành cống
0.2304
100m2
47
Bê tông mũ mố, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.99
m3
48
Cốt thép mũ mố D<=10mm
0.0387
tấn
49
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.064
100m2
50
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 M250
1.39
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03:Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03:Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second