Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 11:56 09/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the martyrs cemetery; Category: States, Beer House and Annaments
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the martyrs cemetery; Category: States, Beer House and Annaments
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 18/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500134215_2504091033
Approval date
09/04/2025 10:44
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CẤP TIẾN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:45 09/04/2025
to
14:30 18/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 18/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIEN DONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 18 ngõ 84 - Đường Phạm Ngọc Đa - Khu 8 Thị trấn Tiên Lãng - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng - Thị trấn Tiên Lãng - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 THAI SON TRADING & CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 91 phố Phạm Ngọc Đa, khu 8 - Thị trấn Tiên Lãng - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5,0 kW
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg
1
6
Máy hàn sắt thép ≥ 23,0 kW
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62 kW
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít
1
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng hàng hoá ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. KỲ ĐÀI
2
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
3
Nhân công tháo dỡ hoa văn, quốc huy, chữ trên kỳ đài
2
công
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
5.6704
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
93.7662
m3
6
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
99.4366
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
99.4366
m3
8
PHẦN SỬA CHỮA
9
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
8.0156
m3
10
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
34.6212
m3
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.8799
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.8509
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.2121
tấn
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.901
100m2
15
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
32.963
m3
16
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.7144
100m3
17
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
3.4022
m3
18
Đổ bê tông cột, vách , tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
7.7315
m3
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, vách, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2062
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3549
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5604
tấn
22
Ván khuôn cột vách,chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8114
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.7597
m3
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0797
tấn
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.0626
100m2
26
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.363
m3
27
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
115.3935
m2
28
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
46.087
m2
29
Công tác ốp đá Kim Sa vào kỳ đài
204.505
m2
30
Láng tạo phẳng bậc tam cấp, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
30.2
m2
31
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
32.077
m2
32
Sản xuất, lắp dựng quốc huy bằng INOX mạ đồng
1
bộ
33
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tấm INOX sơn tĩnh điện mầu đỏ làm nền chữ "Tổ quốc ghi công"
4
bộ
34
Sản xuất, lắp dựng bộ chữ "Tổ quốc ghi công" bằng Alumex gương mầu vàng đồng
13
ký tự
35
Lư hương kỳ đài bằng đá tự nhiên
1
cái
36
Lắp dựng dàn giáo thép thi công, giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <=16 m
1.7056
100m2
37
Kim thu sét D18 mạ đồng chế tạo sẵn
1
cái
38
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D12mm
5
m
39
Đóng cọc chống sét L63x63x5 2,5m
3
cọc
40
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm
20
m
41
Nậm đỡ kim thu sét:
1
cái
42
Bu lông M14:
4
cái
43
Trô bật sắt fi 10mm:
10
cái
44
Bản mã 150x200x5:
1
cái
45
Má kẹp kiểm tra thép bản 40x5(3,3m)
1
cái
46
Bu lông vành đệm M12x25:
1
bộ
47
Đệm chì lá 40x120 dày 3mm:
1
cái
48
Ống PVC C2-D21 luồn dây dẫn sét:
20
m
49
Hộp kiểm tra điện trở:
1
cái
50
Đào mương đất đặt dây tiếp địa:
6.75
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second