Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 17:33 09/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing roads in Thai Lai village and Phu Xuan village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for repairing roads in Thai Lai village and Phu Xuan village
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 18/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500136205_2504091645
Approval date
09/04/2025 17:31
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CẤP TIẾN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:32 09/04/2025
to
10:00 18/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 18/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5 m3
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 Lít
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 Lít
1
4
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 50 kg
1
5
Ô tô tải tự đổ trọng lượng chuyên chở ≥ 3,5 tấn
1
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
0.401
tấn
2
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
33
1cấu kiện
3
Bảo dưỡng tấm đan BT
7
công
4
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
17.446
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất II
3.1905
100m3
6
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.2137
100m3
7
Sửa móng 10% khối lượng
3.0871
m3
8
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
0.88
m3
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB30
1.53
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng
0.06
100m2
11
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính D= 600mm
8
1 đoạn ống
12
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
7
mối nối
13
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống chống; ĐK ống cống D0,75m (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
7
1 ống cống
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.19
100m3
15
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ , M250, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.0408
m3
16
Lót bạt dứa chống mất nước bê tông
20.4
m2
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.0408
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, Cấp đất III
0.19
100m3
19
TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG THÔN THÁI LAI ĐOẠN TỪ NHÀ Ô THUẬN ĐẾN Ô LONG (DÀI 157M)
20
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
4.0385
100m3
21
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
1.0055
100m3
22
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
16.995
m3
23
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
1.5296
100m3
24
Vật liệu đất đắp lề tận dụng 40% đất đào nền đường để đắp vào lề .
48.795
m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ , Cấp đất II
1.4935
100m3
26
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ , M250, đá 2x4, PCB30
117.6
m3
27
Lót bạt dứa chống mất nước bê tông
588
m2
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
1.176
100m3
29
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.764
100m3
30
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
1.764
100m3
31
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ , M250, đá 2x4, PCB30
10.774
m3
32
Lót bạt dứa chống mất nước bê tông
53.87
m2
33
Bù vênh mặt đường cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.0377
100m3
34
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ , M250, đá 2x4, PCB30
12.003
m3
35
Lót bạt dứa chống mất nước bê tông
120.03
m2
36
Bù vênh mặt đường cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.18
100m3
37
Thi công khe giãn (20m 1 khe)
32
m
38
Trám khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
32
m
39
Thi công khe co 5m 1 khe
96
m
40
Trám khe co mặt đường bê tông
96
m
41
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
0.9727
100m3
42
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
13.6296
m3
43
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB30
22.5267
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng
0.6512
100m2
45
Nối ống bê tông bằng vành đai bê tông đúc sẵn dùng thủ công - Đường kính 400mm
145
mối nối
46
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính D= 400mm
152
1 đoạn ống
47
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 400mm
152
mối nối
48
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống chống; ĐK ống cống D0,45m (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
152
1 ống cống
49
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
54.27
m3
50
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
0.3963
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second