Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03:Construction

Find: 08:42 18/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads along the canal and canal from the braola from An Lac residential area to Truong Phu Canal, Hoang Hai Commune, Hoang Hoa District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03:Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Roads along the canal and canal from the braola from An Lac residential area to Truong Phu Canal, Hoang Hai Commune, Hoang Hoa District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful sources of mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500150293_2504161019
Approval date
18/04/2025 08:38
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HOẰNG HẢI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:40 18/04/2025
to
08:00 28/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Bách Nghệ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Hoằng Thái, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Phòng Kinh tế- Hạ tầng và đô thị huyện Hoằng Hóa Valuation consulting Thị trấn Bút Sơn, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty cổ phần TVĐT và xây dựng Mạnh Dũng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 7/8/353 Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Ngạn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 08/15/601 Đường Hàm Nghi, phường Đông Hương, TP Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty cổ phần TVĐT và xây dựng Mạnh Dũng E-HSDT assessment consulting 7/8/353 Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Ngạn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 08/15/601 Đường Hàm Nghi, phường Đông Hương, TP Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3/Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy hàn ≥23kW/Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6T/Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Ô tô vận chuyển ≥ 7T/Hoạt động tốt
3
5
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV/Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW/Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy đầm bàn ≥1,0kW/Hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l/Hoạt động tốt
2
9
Lu bánh thép ≥ 10T /Hoạt động tốt
2
10
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70 kg/Hoạt động tốt
2
11
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5kW/Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất I
20.9344
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất II
18.1466
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
20.9344
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
18.1466
100m3
6
San đất bãi thải
39.081
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
8.2441
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
44.2566
100m3
9
Mua đất đắp
7208.3468
m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.6381
100m3
11
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
383.35
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.3072
100m2
13
Ni lông tái sinh lót đáy
2186.4
m2
14
Cống bản khẩu độ B=2m
15
Đào móng - Cấp đất I
0.6912
100m3
16
Đóng cọc tre - Cấp đất I
22.5
100m
17
Bê tông lót móng , M100, đá 4x6
3.6
m3
18
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
12.9
m3
19
Ván khuôn móng
0.188
100m2
20
Bê tông thành cống, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.41
m3
21
Ván khuôn thành cống
0.49
100m2
22
Bê tông mũ mố, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.02
m3
23
Cốt thép mũ mố D<=10mm
0.1774
tấn
24
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.192
100m2
25
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 M250
5.66
m3
26
Cốt thép tấm đan
1.0974
tấn
27
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.1592
100m2
28
Lắp dựng tấm đan
12
cái
29
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2304
100m3
30
Cống bản khẩu độ B=1,2m
31
Đào móng - Cấp đất I
0.3456
100m3
32
Đóng cọc tre - Cấp đất I
8.25
100m
33
Bê tông lót móng , M100, đá 4x6
1.32
m3
34
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
5.5
m3
35
Ván khuôn móng
0.1308
100m2
36
Bê tông thành cống, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.7
m3
37
Ván khuôn thành cống
0.2548
100m2
38
Bê tông mũ mố, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.51
m3
39
Cốt thép mũ mố D<=10mm
0.068
tấn
40
Ván khuôn thành cống
0.096
100m2
41
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 M250
1.96
m3
42
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.1498
tấn
43
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0747
100m2
44
Lắp dựng tấm đan
6
cái
45
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1152
100m3
46
Nối cống khẩu độ B=1,2m
47
Đào móng - Cấp đất I
0.4608
100m3
48
Đóng cọc tre - Cấp đất I
11
100m
49
Bê tông lót móng , M100, đá 4x6
1.76
m3
50
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
6.82
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03:Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03:Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second