Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction and construction equipment.

Find: 10:36 03/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Thanh Thuy District Party Committee headquarters
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction and construction equipment.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and other legal sources of support and mobilization.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
74-QĐ/VPHU
Approval date
03/12/2024 10:24
Approval Authority
Huyện ủy Thanh Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:35 03/12/2024
to
08:00 12/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
142.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N YÊN LẬP Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 185, đường Minh Lang - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 MINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Phố, Thị trấn Thanh Thủy, huyện Thanh Thủy, tỉnh Phú Thọ, Thị trấn Thanh Thuỷ, Huyện Thanh Thuỷ, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 MINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Phố, Thị trấn Thanh Thủy, huyện Thanh Thủy, tỉnh Phú Thọ, Thị trấn Thanh Thuỷ, Huyện Thanh Thuỷ, Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích 250l trở lên; Vận hành tốt (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá; Vận hành tốt (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
3
3
Máy cắt uốn thép; Vận hành tốt (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi; Vận hành tốt (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay; Vận hành tốt (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
2
6
Máy vận thăng/ hoặc tời điện; Vận hành tốt (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
7
Máy hàn 23kw trở lên; Vận hành tốt (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cầu dao 3 cực một chiều - Cường độ dòng điện 125Ampe
1
bộ
2
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 50Ampe
5
cái
3
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 25Ampe
33
cái
4
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 20Ampe
158
cái
5
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
3500
m
6
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
1600
m
7
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
1300
m
8
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x16mm2
160
m
9
Dây dẫn cu/pvc/xlpe (3x25 + 1x16)
160
m
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
4800
m
11
Hộp nối
80
hộp
12
Phần cấp thoát nước
13
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
12
bộ
14
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
12
bộ
15
Lắp đặt gương soi
12
cái
16
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
27
bộ
17
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
27
cái
18
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
10
bộ
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, đường kính ống 50mm
1.45
100m
20
Rắc co; cút góc D50
22
cái
21
Y; Chếch D50
24
cái
22
Van khóa D50
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, đường kính ống 25mm
1.45
100m
24
Cút góc; tê nhựa D25
154
cái
25
Van khóa D25
12
cái
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, đường kính ống 110mm
0.9
100m
27
Chếch D110
12
cái
28
Y nhựa D110
12
cái
29
Cút nhựa D110
4
cái
30
Ống kiểm tra
4
cái
31
Côn nhựa D110-90
12
cái
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, đường kính ống 90mm
0.6
100m
33
Chếch nhựa D90
8
cái
34
Tê nhựa D90
12
cái
35
Cút nhựa D90 - Cút góc nhựa D90
18
cái
36
Ống kiểm tra D90
2
cái
37
Côn nhựa D90-42; D90-34
10
cái
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, đường kính ống 60mm
0.36
100m
39
Cút góc nhựa D60
8
cái
40
Tê, cút nối D60
10
cái
41
Côn D60-34
8
cái
42
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
12
cái
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, đường kính ống 42mm
0.18
100m
44
Cút góc D42
12
cái
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, đường kính ống 34mm
0.12
100m
46
Tê; cút góc D34
8
cái
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, đường kính ống 25mm
0.9
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, đường kính ống 32mm
0.06
100m
49
Cút nối; cút góc
17
cái
50
Van khóa
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction and construction equipment.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction and construction equipment." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second