Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction and ensuring traffic safety for construction

Find: 18:02 07/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding and upgrading communal roads 1, roads connected to aquatic roads and roads from the Cau People's Committee to Binh Minh village bridge, Dong Phuong commune, Dong Hung district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction and ensuring traffic safety for construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan for the package of the project of expanding and upgrading the road road 1, the road connects to the seafood road and road from the Cau People's Committee to the Cau village of Binh Minh village, Dong Phuong commune, Dong Hung district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support capital from superiors, commune budget capital and other legal mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500131853_2504071755
Approval date
07/04/2025 18:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đông Phương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:01 07/04/2025
to
09:00 16/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THIÊN BẢO Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 25, đường số 6, khu đô thị Petro Thăng Long, tổ 5 - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÁT TRIỂN THẢO NGUYÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 01/4, ngõ 57, đường Trần Thủ Độ - Phường Tiền Phong - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN VIỆT NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Luật Nội Tây - Xã Quang Lịch - Huyện Kiến Xương - Tỉnh Thái Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÁT TRIỂN THẢO NGUYÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 01/4, ngõ 57, đường Trần Thủ Độ - Phường Tiền Phong - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN VIỆT NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Luật Nội Tây - Xã Quang Lịch - Huyện Kiến Xương - Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn
1
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng ≥ 8,5-9 tấn
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi - trọng lượng ≥ 10 tấn
1
5
Máy lu rung - trọng lượng ≥ 25 tấn
1
6
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
31.49
m3
2
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.1248
100m2
3
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.94
m3
4
Xây rãnh bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
14.36
m3
5
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
93.84
m2
6
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng
1.224
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3209
tấn
8
Bê tông giằng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
7.59
m3
9
HẠNG MỤC: MỞ RỘNG CẦU (TUYẾN CHÍNH)
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
5.69
m3
11
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.9408
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.9977
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.9977
100m3/1km
14
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 180CV
0.4989
100m3
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
0.3136
100m3
16
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
15.1563
100m
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
2.43
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng
0.0155
100m2
19
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >100cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
2.43
m3
20
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤20cm
48
1 lỗ khoan
21
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cống
54.93
m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép cống, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0164
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cống, ĐK ≤18mm
1.0956
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép cống, ĐK >18mm
1.2796
tấn
25
Bê tông cống SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB30
14.35
m3
26
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
19.48
m2
27
Ván khuôn móng
0.0638
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2546
tấn
29
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M300, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.52
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.1208
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0044
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2311
tấn
33
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M300, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.14
m3
34
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
12.08
m2
35
Sơn bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 1,5mm
7.94
m2
36
Gia công kết cấu thép lan can cầu đường bộ dàn kín
0.1537
tấn
37
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.1537
tấn
38
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5.69
1m2
39
Khấu hao cọc ván thép
21.9168
tấn
40
Đóng cọc ván thép
4.2
100m
41
Đóng cọc ván thép
0.8
100m
42
Đóng cọc ván thép
0.4
100m
43
Nhổ cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thủy lực
5.4
100m
44
Bơm nước động cơ diezel 30CV
10
ca
45
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG VÀ XÂY CƠI RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC (TUYẾN NHÁNH 1)
46
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
33.5983
100m2
47
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
51.4723
100m2
48
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
2.338
100m2
49
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
19.25
m3
50
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
279
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction and ensuring traffic safety for construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction and ensuring traffic safety for construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second