Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction and ensuring traffic safety for construction

Find: 10:03 12/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the 2nd commune road from the road adjacent to DH52 road to Dong Hoa commune in the administrative boundary of Dong Tho commune, Thai Binh city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction and ensuring traffic safety for construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the contractor selection plan of bidding packages under the project of renovating and upgrading commune road 2 from Telecommunications from VN52 road to Dong Hoa commune in the administrative boundary of Dong Tho commune, Thai Binh city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support capital from superiors, commune budget capital and other legal mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500196108_2505120809
Approval date
12/05/2025 10:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đông Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:01 12/05/2025
to
09:00 22/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH thiết kế kiến trúc xây dựng Hùng Cường Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số Nhà 218I, Đường Long Hưng, Tổ 31, Phường Hoàng Diệu, Thành Phố Thái Bình, Thái Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÁT TRIỂN THẢO NGUYÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 01/4, ngõ 57, đường Trần Thủ Độ - Phường Tiền Phong - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN VIỆT NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Luật Nội Tây - Xã Quang Lịch - Huyện Kiến Xương - Tỉnh Thái Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÁT TRIỂN THẢO NGUYÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 01/4, ngõ 57, đường Trần Thủ Độ - Phường Tiền Phong - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN VIỆT NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Luật Nội Tây - Xã Quang Lịch - Huyện Kiến Xương - Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn
1
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng ≥ 10 tấn
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng ≥ 16 tấn
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi - trọng lượng ≥ 16 tấn
1
6
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - công suất ≥ 130 CV đến 140 CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 (bê tông thương phẩm, không tính máy trộn, nhân công x0.6)
44.2756
m3
2
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại các loại cấu kiện khác
5.0057
100m2
3
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, ống buy đúc sẵn đường kính <=18mm
8.816
tấn
4
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông ống cống, vữa bê tông đá 1x2 mác 250, (bê tông thương phẩm, không tính máy trộn, nhân công x0.6)
27.885
m3
5
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn ống dài 1,0m - Quy cách ống: 70x70cm (chỉ tính nhân công, máy)
65
đoạn cống
6
Chèn mối nối cống bằng bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
17.919
m2
7
Quấn vải địa kỹ thuật quanh ống cống
0.1969
100m2
8
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤2T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
65
1 cấu kiện
9
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
6.9713
10 tấn/1km
10
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại các loại cấu kiện khác
0.432
100m2
11
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0044
tấn
12
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép hố ga, ĐK >10mm
1.4572
tấn
13
Sản xuất bê tông kết cấu khác đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, vữa BT mác 250 (bê tông thương phẩm, không tính máy trộn, nhân công x0.6)
7.62
m3
14
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn,bằng máy
10
1cấu kiện
15
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
0.94
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.005
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK >10mm
1.3906
tấn
18
Bê tông ống cống hình hộp, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30 (bê tông thương phẩm, không tính máy trộn, nhân công x0.6)
9.3444
m3
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1207
100m2
20
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.4576
tấn
21
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (bê tông thương phẩm, không tính máy trộn, nhân công x0.6)
2.9247
m3
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
20
1cấu kiện
23
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤2T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
10
1 cấu kiện
24
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
20
1 cấu kiện
25
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
2.6363
10 tấn/1km
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
10.5911
m3
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
1.902
m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.1249
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.125
100m3/1km
30
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất IV
0.125
100m3/1km
31
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
0.0625
100m3
32
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
1.4385
100m3
33
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.258
100m3
34
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
0.0112
100m3
35
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
0.005
100m3
36
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
0.0132
100m3
37
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1927
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤500m - Cấp đất II (tận dụng đắp lề)
1.246
100m3
39
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
22.79
100m
40
Vét bùn đầu cọc
4.558
m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.0456
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.046
100m3/1km
43
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.046
100m3/1km
44
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
0.023
100m3
45
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0456
100m3
46
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 2x4
6.88
m3
47
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.3841
100m2
48
Ván khuôn tường đầu
0.562
100m2
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.004
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.3042
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction and ensuring traffic safety for construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction and ensuring traffic safety for construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second