Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 09:16 30/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in the construction of transformer stations at Hoang Dieu Secondary School, Truong Cong Dinh Secondary School, Nguyen Cong Tru Primary School and Nguyen Van To Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Investment in construction of transformer stations at Hoang Dieu Secondary School, Truong Cong Dinh Secondary School, Nguyen Cong Tru Primary School and Nguyen Van To Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Lê Chân, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
15:00 08/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
358/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
30/05/2026 09:14
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Lê Chân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:15 30/05/2026
to
15:00 08/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 08/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG PHUC ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 3/28/80 Chợ Đôn, Phường An Biên, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUNG CUONG INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 8 T1 lô 3 ngõ 36, Phạm Huy Thông, Phường An Biên, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DUYEN HAI VALUATION CONSULTANS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số nhà 16b/231 phụ B Văn Cao, Phường Đằng Lâm, Quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường An Biên, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16, Phường Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường An Biên, thành phố Hải Phòng
7 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16, Phường Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
2
Máy đầm cóc (Trọng lượng ≥ 70Kg) */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
4
Máy hàn ≥ 23KW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
5
Máy cẩu tự hành ≥ 5 tấn */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Đăng ký xe + giấy kiểm định xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và đăng ký xe + giấy kiểm định xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
6
Máy đào (dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3) */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật thiết bị (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật thiết bị (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sứ đỡ thanh cái
8
cái
2
Phụ kiện lắp tủ (dây mạch, đầu cốt, bulong...)
1
bộ
3
Tiếp địa tủ điện
4
Sắt tiếp địa mạ kẽm các loại
47.04
kg
5
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất II
0.2
10 cọc
6
Cáp 0,6kV Cu/PVC 1x16mm2
42
m
7
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp treo. Trọng lượng cáp <= 1kg/m
0.3
100m
8
Đầu cốt M16
6
cái
9
Ép đầu cốt. Tiết diện cáp <= 25mm2
0.4
10 đầu cốt
10
Ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE D 40/50
24
m
11
CHI PHÍ THIẾT BỊ
12
Chi phí mua sắm thiết bị trạm biến áp 320kVA
13
Máy biến áp 320kVA-22/0,4kV
1
máy
14
Tủ trung thế RMU 24kV 3 ngăn ( 02 ngăn cầu dao phụ tải - 630A, 01 ngăn cầu dao phụ tải kèm chì - 200A+ động cơ điều khiển + phụ kiện kết nối Scada)
1
tủ
15
Tủ RTU kết nối điều khiển xa ( bao gồm thiết bị RTU, Modem 3G/4G, bộ nguồn dự phòng)
1
tủ
16
Cảnh báo sự cố đầu cáp 24kV
4
bộ
17
Chi phí mua sắm thiết bị trạm biến áp 630kVA
18
Máy biến áp 630kVA-22/0,4kV
1
máy
19
Tủ trung thế RMU 24kV 3 ngăn ( 02 ngăn cầu dao phụ tải - 630A, 01 ngăn cầu dao phụ tải kèm chì - 200A)
1
tủ
20
Cảnh báo sự cố đầu cáp 24kV
3
bộ
21
Cảnh báo sự cố đầu cáp 24kV ngoài trời
1
bộ
22
Tủ tụ bù hạ thế tự động 180kVAR
1
tủ
23
LẮP ĐẶT THIẾT BỊ VÀ THÍ NGHIỆM HIỆU CHỈNH
24
Lắp đặt thiết bị
25
Lắp đặt máy biến áp phân phối - Loại máy biến áp 3 pha 35; (22) /0,4KV, loại ≤ 320KVA
1
máy
26
Lắp đặt máy biến áp phân phối - Loại máy biến áp 3 pha 35; (22) /0,4KV, loại ≤ 750KVA
1
máy
27
Lắp đặt tủ trung thế RMU 24kV
2
1 tủ
28
Lắp đặt tủ điện hạ áp tủ tụ bù, loại tủ điện xoay chiều 3pha
1
1 tủ
29
Lắp đặt thiết bị cảnh báo sự cố; chiều cao lắp đặt ≤20m
24
công/cái
30
Thí nghiệm trạm biến áp 320kVA
31
Thí nghiệm cáp lực theo các cấp điện áp, điện áp định mức 1
9
01 sợi, 1 ruột
32
Thí nghiệm cáp lực theo các cấp điện áp, điện áp định mức U≤1kV
12
01 sợi, 1 ruột
33
Thí nghiệm máy biến áp lực: 320kVA - 22/0,4kV
1
1 máy
34
Thí nghiệm ngăn cầu dao phụ tải, điện áp <= 35kV
3
1 bộ 3 pha
35
Thí nghiệm bộ cảnh báo sự cố đầu cáp
12
1 cái
36
Thí nghiệm Aptomat dòng điện 500A
2
01 cái
37
Thí nghiệm Aptomat dòng điện 400A
1
01 cái
38
Thí nghiệm Aptomat dòng điện 200A
1
01 cái
39
Thí nghiệm Aptomat dòng điện 150A
1
01 cái
40
Thí nghiệm Aptomat dòng điện 100A
1
01 cái
41
Thí nghiệm Aptomat 2P dòng điện 32A
5
01 cái
42
Thí nghiệm biến dòng điện hạ thế
9
cái
43
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất trạm biến áp, điện áp định mức ≤ 35kV
1
Hệ thống
44
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất tủ hạ thế
1
01 vị trí
45
Thí nghiệm trạm biến áp 630kVA
46
Thí nghiệm cáp lực theo các cấp điện áp, điện áp định mức 1
9
01 sợi, 1 ruột
47
Thí nghiệm cáp lực theo các cấp điện áp, điện áp định mức U≤1kV
19
01 sợi, 1 ruột
48
Thí nghiệm máy biến áp lực: 630kVA - 22/0,4kV
1
1 máy
49
Thí nghiệm ngăn cầu dao phụ tải, điện áp <= 35kV
3
1 bộ 3 pha
50
Thí nghiệm bộ cảnh báo sự cố đầu cáp
12
1 cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second