Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction and installation

Find: 15:47 20/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the road of Cach Ha village, Nam Son commune, An Duong district (the section from the fork adjacent to the Tourism College to the intersection of the commune trunk road)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment in the 5-year medium-term plan 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 30/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 132
Approval date
29/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
ủy ban nhân dân xã Nam Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:44 20/09/2023
to
16:30 30/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 30/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 12/27 Hồ Sen, Phường Trại Cau, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện An Dương Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn An Dương, huyện An Dương, Tp Hải Phòng
3 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,4m3
1
2
Xe lu bánh lốp
1
3
Máy lu thép
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1
5
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
6
Ô tô xi téc
1
7
Xe cẩu tự hành
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nền mặt đường
2
Chặt phá và di chuyển cây hiện trạng
13
cây
3
I. HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
4
1. Ga thu nước cống D800 - SL 17 cái
5
Đào móng ga, chiều rộng móng <=6 m, bằng máy đào <=0,8 m3, đất cấp II
1.3442
100m3
6
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
32.9011
100m
7
Vét bùn đầu cọc
4.7002
m3
8
Đắp cát đầu cọc
4.7002
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
4.7002
m3
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
9.4003
m3
11
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng ga
0.2285
100m2
12
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga vữa XM mác 75
25.8402
m3
13
Trát tường trong hố ga, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
105.5957
m2
14
Láng ga, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM 75
17.408
m2
15
*/Tấm đan GT1:
16
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.2134
m3
17
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn
0.178
100m2
18
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.3568
tấn
19
Lắp dựng tấm đan
17
cấu kiện
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4057
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, ôtô 7T, đất cấp II
1.3442
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.3442
100m3/1km
23
*/Cửa thu
24
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn
0.0578
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.122
m3
26
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố thu nước, vữa XM mác 75
0.4376
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0903
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.5263
m3
29
Trát tường cửa thu chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
17.442
m2
30
*/Ghi chắn rác, nắp ga Composite:
31
Cung cấp, lắp dựng ghi chắn rác Composite 860x260
17
bộ
32
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nắp ga Composite 850x850 - 250KN
17
bộ
33
2. Cống thoát nước D800 (L = 289m):
34
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
5.9548
100m3
35
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
210.392
100m
36
Vét bùn đầu cọc
30.056
m3
37
Đắp cát đầu cọc
30.056
m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
30.056
m3
39
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông đế cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
17.794
m3
40
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn đế cống
2.9035
100m2
41
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép đế cống
1.0329
tấn
42
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
434
cấu kiện
43
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
434
cấu kiện
44
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
4.4485
10 tấn/1km
45
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
434
1 cấu kiện
46
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính D800
144.5
đoạn ống
47
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 800mm
143.5
mối nối
48
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật phủ mối nối cống
2.6044
100m2
49
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.1405
100m3
50
Vật liệu cấp phối đất núi đắp cống
693.8765
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second