Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction and installation

Find: 16:13 12/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of fences, protective houses for the headquarters of the Party Committee, People's Council, Commune People's Committee, primary school and Hong Du commune health station to expand the roadbed from Tieu Tuong village bridge to Hong Thai martyrs cemetery bridge
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction and installation
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
172/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/08/2024 16:08
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ HỒNG DỤ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:12 12/08/2024
to
08:00 21/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất : ≥ 1,7 kW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép công suất : ≥ 5 kW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
3
Máy đầm bàn công suất : ≥ 1,5 kW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
4
Máy đầm dùi công suất : ≥ 1,0 kW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
5
Máy đầm đất trọng lượng : ≥ 70 kg - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
6
Máy hàn công suất : ≥ 23KW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất: ≥ 0.62KW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích: ≥ 250,0 lít - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
9
Máy trộn vữa dung tích: ≥ 150,0 lít - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải: ≥ 5 tấn - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán hoặc đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán hoặc đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn;
1
11
Máy đào dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,5m3 - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán hoặc đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán hoặc đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐẢNG UỶ, HĐND, UBND XÃ
2
Cắt bê tông nền sân để đào móng
21.167
10m
3
Đào đất móng
51.329
m3
4
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
6.78
100m
5
Vét bùn đầu cọc
0.904
m3
6
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc
0.904
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.341
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB40
6.457
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
18.212
m3
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng
1.772
tấn
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.171
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
0.342
100m3
13
THÂN
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.21
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.157
m3
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ
0.308
tấn
17
DẦM
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.174
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.811
m3
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng
0.337
tấn
21
SÀN
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.481
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
9.369
m3
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.956
tấn
25
TƯỜNG
26
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40, mác 75
36.602
m3
27
TRÁT
28
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
119.213
m2
29
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
108.499
m2
30
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
48.1
m2
31
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
165
m
32
Miết tạo chỉ lõm trang trí trụ tường rào
56
m2
33
Trát lớp thứ 2 tạo trang trí tường rào
119.213
m2
34
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
24
m
35
Đắp đấu trụ
24
Cái
36
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
47.15
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
275.812
m2
38
Ốp đá Granit trụ cổng
40.56
m2
39
Trát mạ để ốp, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
40.56
m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
6.436
m3
41
Cổng điện Inox
6.1
m
42
Môt tơ điện
1
Bộ
43
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cổng inox
117.903
kg
44
Mũi mác Inox
24
Cái
45
Mũ đinh tán Inox
132
Cái
46
Bản lề quay
2
cái
47
Khóa cổng then cài
2
bộ
48
Biển điện tử led chạy chữ
5.52
m2
49
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
23
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
432.22
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second