Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction and installation

Find: 14:55 28/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the cultural house of residential group No. 8 and 9, Hoa Nghia ward, Duong Kinh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 04/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
168/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/10/2024 13:45
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Hòa Nghĩa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:51 28/10/2024
to
16:00 04/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 04/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET DUC CONSTRUCTION GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 15/84 phố Sông He - Phường Hoà Nghĩa - Quận Dương Kinh - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 68C đường Mạc Thiên Phúc - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 7 thôn Vân Tra ( tại nhà Ông Trần Văn Hương ) - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 7 thôn Vân Tra ( tại nhà Ông Trần Văn Hương ) - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥23Kw
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7Kw
1
3
Máy khoan ≥ 0,62 Kw
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I: SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VĂN HÓA
2
1.PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
3
Tháo dỡ hệ thống dây dẫn, thiết bị điện bị hư hỏng
2
công
4
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
100.4
m2
5
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
1.5311
tấn
6
Tháo dỡ trần hiện trạng
79.53
m2
7
Phá dỡ tường thu hồi bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
4.9644
m3
8
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng mái (sê nô )
16.54
m2
9
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
31.152
m2
10
Phá dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
79
m
11
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt của sổ
10.08
m2
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.039
m3
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
1.8423
m3
14
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch tam cấp, bồn hoa
1.2073
m3
15
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ
47.622
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
189.9915
m2
17
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
131.9545
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa
7.516
m2
19
Phá lớp vữa trát trần ngoài nhà
68.845
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát trần trong nhà
11.7425
m2
21
Phá lớp vữa trát dầm trong nhà
1.375
m2
22
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
17.5647
m3
23
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
17.5647
m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
17.5647
m3
25
2.PHẦN CẢI TẠO
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng thu hồi, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.429
m3
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng thu hồi, đường kính cốt thép < 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0063
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng thu hồi, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0353
tấn
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng thu hồi
0.039
100m2
30
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
8.5151
m3
31
Trát tường thu hồi, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
86.654
m2
32
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
70.649
m2
33
Láng mái không đánh mầu, dày TB 3cm dốc về lỗ thu nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
24.32
m2
34
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.8835
tấn
35
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.8835
tấn
36
Gia công vì kèo,bán kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 12 m
2.0201
tấn
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
59.0671
m2
38
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
2.0201
tấn
39
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.0354
tấn
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.1786
m2
41
Lắp dựng giằng thép liên kết bằng bu lông
0.0354
tấn
42
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D18mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
36
lỗ khoan
43
Gia công bulong M18 L200
36
cái
44
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.0144
tấn
45
Bơm keo EPOXY 2 thành phần
36
lỗ
46
Gia công, lắp dựng máng thu nước bằng inox 304 dày 0,7mm
292.2602
kg
47
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa tấm thả KT 600X600mm
60.25
m2
48
Lợp mái tôn lạnh mạ màu dày 0,45mm(tôn PU-PVC)
1.5831
100m2
49
Ke chống bão
356
cái
50
Xây tường be móng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.6038
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second