Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction and installation

Find: 16:48 15/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing damaged construction items after storm No. 3 of 2024 at Hai Phong Technical College
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget reserves assigned in Decision No. 4288/QD-UBND dated December 12, 2023; Adjusted in Decision No. 3597/QD-UBND dated October 11, 2023 of the City People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 22/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500017829_2501151621
Approval date
15/01/2025 16:34
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Kỹ thuật Hải Phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:46 15/01/2025
to
10:00 22/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 22/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BMT6 COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 115 Nguyễn Công Hòa - Phường Lam Sơn - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - Phường Lạc Viên - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất : 5,0 kW
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : 1,5 kW
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất : 23,0 kW
1
4
Máy khoan đứng - công suất : 4,5 kW
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : 250,0 lít
1
6
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TRỤ SỞ CHÍNH XÃ MỸ ĐỨC, AN LÃO, HẢI PHÒNG
2
TƯỜNG RÀO
3
Gia công cột thép
0.436
tấn
4
Lắp dựng cột thép
0.436
tấn
5
Lắp dựng hàng rào sắt
56.16
m2
6
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
87.36
m2
7
NHÀ A
8
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
8.918
m2
9
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ pano gỗ kính
8.918
m2
10
NHÀ B
11
Lợp mái bằng tôn múi mạ màu dày 0.45
0.231
100m2
12
Tháo dỡ trần hiện trạng
103.253
m2
13
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
103.253
m2
14
NHÀ C
15
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
4.26
m2
16
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi gỗ kính
2.76
m2
17
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ gỗ kính
1.5
m2
18
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.485
tấn
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
61.76
m2
20
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.485
tấn
21
Lợp mái bằng tôn múi mạ màu dày 0.45
1.685
100m2
22
NHÀ D
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.402
m3
24
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
2.402
m3
25
Vận chuyển phé thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.024
100m3
26
Vận chuyển phé thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo
0.024
100m3
27
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thu hồi, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
3.432
m3
28
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.95
m2
29
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.258
tấn
30
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
32.896
m2
31
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.258
tấn
32
Lợp mái bằng tôn múi mạ màu dày 0.45
0.855
100m2
33
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
6.08
m2
34
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm kính 2 cánh trượt
2.72
m2
35
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm kính 1 cánh mở
3.36
m2
36
Cắt và lắp kính vào cửa
1.013
m2
37
CẤP NƯỚC KHU NHÀ ĐA NĂNG, NHÀ D, B
38
Tháo dỡ téc nước, đường ống cáp thoát nước cũ bị gãy hỏng (NC 3.0/7 N2)
2
công
39
Bồn nước inox 2m3 (loại ngang)
1
bể
40
Chậu rửa + chân chậu
2
bộ
41
Vòi rửa
2
bộ
42
Si phông
2
bộ
43
Dây cấp
2
bộ
44
Ống PVC D48
0.04
100m
45
Ống PVC D27
0.3
100m
46
Van khóa PVC D48
1
cái
47
Cút PVC D48
2
cái
48
Chếch PVC D48
4
cái
49
Côn PVC D48/27
1
cái
50
Măng sông PVC D27
15
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second