Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 21:24 28/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and expanding toilets; Equipped with a school yard roof at Ka Do Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Repairing and expanding toilets; Equipped with a school yard roof at the school - Ka Do Primary School
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500178338_2504282117
Approval date
28/04/2025 21:17
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Ka Đô
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:20 28/04/2025
to
08:00 07/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP HOÀNG PHÚC ANH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 268/9 Phan Đình Phùng, Phường 2, Thành phố Đà Lạt, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng, Việt Nam - Phường 2 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG ĐĂNG LÂM ĐỒNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 199/6 khu phố Quảng Đức - Thị trấn Đinh Văn - Huyện Lâm Hà - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐẦU TƯ VĨNH LỘC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 78/15C Đông Tĩnh - Phường 8 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG ĐĂNG LÂM ĐỒNG E-HSDT assessment consulting 199/6 khu phố Quảng Đức - Thị trấn Đinh Văn - Huyện Lâm Hà - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐẦU TƯ VĨNH LỘC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 78/15C Đông Tĩnh - Phường 8 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VỆ SINH
Hạng mục
2
I./ THÁO DỠ NHÀ VỆ SINH HIỆN TRẠNG
1
Hạng mục
3
II./ PHẦN MÓNG
1
Hạng mục
4
III./ PHẦN THÂN
1
Hạng mục
5
IV./ PHẦN HOÀN THIỆN
1
Hạng mục
6
V./ HẦM TỰ HOẠI
1
Hạng mục
7
VI./ SÂN BÊ TÔNG
1
Hạng mục
8
VII./ PHẦN ĐIỆN
1
Hạng mục
9
VIII./ PHẦN CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC
1
Hạng mục
10
HẠNG MỤC: MÁI CHE SÂN TRƯỜNG TẠI PHÂN TRƯỜNG
Hạng mục
11
MÁI CHE SÂN TRƯỜNG
1
Hạng mục

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG ĐĂNG LÂM ĐỒNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 93 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.67%, Construction 74.00%, Consulting 8.67%, Non-consulting 2.66%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 605,971,782,719 VND, in which the total winning value is: 556,434,762,001 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second